CVR 40397515Private limited company (ApS)Installation af industrimaskiner og -udstyr (332000)KalundborgFounded 1 Apr 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AVOS-Onsite ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
21
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+10.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
12.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+33.7% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Envatek ApSCVR 39274590, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2025
Sune Svendsensince 1 Apr 2019
CVR 39274590100% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4924611050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 20251 Apr 2019 to 31 Oct 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Dec 2023 to 21 Dec 2023
CVR 4039718333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 20251 Apr 2019 to 31 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Fruergaard Kristensen Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2020
Holding company
Fruergaard Kristensen Holding ApS
CVR 42043613Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Envatek ApS, since 3 Jul 2026
Holding company
CVR 39274590Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AVOS-Onsite ApS, since 31 Oct 2025
This company
AVOS-Onsite ApS
CVR 40397515
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Apr 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Apr 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 21 employees, 14 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 27 | 27 | 20 | 21 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 14 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,050 | 6,003 | 8,936 | 9,626 | 12,873 |
| Operating profit | +999 | +1,070 | +1,234 | +1,966 | +2,378 |
| Result for the year | +762 | +811 | +953 | +1,467 | +1,815 |
| Equity | 1,344 | 1,954 | 2,707 | 3,674 | 4,939 |
| Total assets | 3,003 | 4,347 | 4,595 | 9,121 | 8,925 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 48.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 33% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,084 | 1,284 | 2,018 | 2,431 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 18.1% | 14.4% | 21% | 18.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 60% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 380 | 190 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -427 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2x | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 57.9% | 43.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 46.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 105note 5 | 120note 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 285 | -2,175 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -4,517 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 15 months (1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Vogn Kjeldsen, den 18.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Hjortshøj Jacobsen, den 18.06.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Vølund, den 16.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Annemarie Hyldedahl Petersen, den 16.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarke Busk Pedersen, den 25.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Vogn Kjeldsen, den 25.04.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 24.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 24.11.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2022
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør iforening med bestyrelsesformanden, af 1 direktør i forening med 3bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne iforening
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DALSGAARD, STAHL & WØLDIKE. GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 15.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19952193 Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Engvej 2, 8832 Skals, den 15.12.2022.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.10.2022 - 31.12.2023
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handel, konstruktion, design, industriel og håndværksmæssig fremstilling, montage og service samt anden i forbindelse hermed forbundet virksomhed
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2022
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Vølund, (formand), den 15.12.2022, Thomas Vølund, den 15.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Victor Fauerholdt, den 15.12.2022, Jens Kristensen, den 15.12.2022, Claus Møller, (formand), den 15.12.2022, Allan Bo Pedersen, den 15.12.2022, Bjarke Busk Pedersen, den 15.12.2022, Kim Rusholt, den 15.12.2022, Anders Vølund, den 15.12.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.04.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.04.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.04.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 40397183 S. Svendsen Holding IVS, Rundhøjskrogen 2, 4180 Sorø, den 01.04.2019, CVR-NR. 49246110 A. VØLUND & SØN ANLÆG ApS, Melbygade 15, 4400 Kalundborg, den 01.04.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Anders Vølund, (formand), den 01.04.2019, Sune Bundgaard Svendsen, den 01.04.2019, Thomas Vølund, den 01.04.2019.
Direktion:
Sune Bundgaard Svendsen, den 01.04.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med etbestyrelsesmedlem..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21696382 DALSGAARD, STAHL & WØLDIKE. GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Nytorv 8A, 1., 4200 Slagelse, den 01.04.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.2019 - 30.09.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er installation af industrimaskiner og udstyr.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1032422612Park Allé 349, 2605 Brøndby
P-number 1024562804Melbygade 15, 4400 Kalundborg