CVR 39274590Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BrabrandFounded 15 Jan 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Envatek ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
108.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-45.9% on 2024
Result
+15.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
120.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Fruergaard Kristensen Holding ApSCVR 42043613, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 3 Jul 2026
Fauerholdt Invest ApSCVR 41963239, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 16 Dec 2020
and 2 moreJens Kristensensince 15 Jan 2018
CVR 260987345% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B-aktiersince 7 Nov 2025
CVR 392745905% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B aktiernotified 7 Nov 2025since 31 Jan 2024
CVR 4196323933.3% to under 50% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass Bsince 16 Dec 2020
CVR 4204361333.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A,Bsince 3 Jul 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 371488575% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B AKTIERnotified 9 Dec 202015 Jan 2018 to 9 Dec 2020
CVR 371489625% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B AKTIERnotified 7 Dec 202015 Jan 2018 to 7 Dec 2020
CVR 3736638233.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass B AKTIER, A AKTIERnotified 7 Dec 202015 Jan 2018 to 7 Dec 2020
CVR 379649485% to under 10% of capital and votesclass B AKTIERnotified 7 Dec 202015 Jan 2018 to 7 Dec 2020
CVR 3796682725% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass B AKTIERnotified 16 Dec 202015 Jan 2018 to 16 Dec 2020
CVR 4194909033.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Bnotified 3 Jul 20269 Dec 2020 to 3 Jul 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Fruergaard Kristensen Holding ApS, since 21 Dec 2020
Holding company
Fruergaard Kristensen Holding ApS
CVR 42043613Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Envatek ApS, since 3 Jul 2026
This company
Envatek ApS
CVR 39274590
7 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38435329100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 19390942100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40397515100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41059141100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29215030100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4249580866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3175540950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Envatek ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 49246110100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2022 to 5 Aug 2026
CVR 37967432100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
15 Jan 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
15 Jan 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | Not reported | 109,262 | 200,904 | 108,783 |
| Operating profit | -6 | Not reported | +37,550 | +131,744 | +21,885 |
| Result for the year | +10,296 | +15,070 | +27,804 | +124,913 | +15,125 |
| Equity | 32,027 | 47,097 | 79,540 | 112,187 | 120,853 |
| Total assets | 41,393 | 77,609 | 145,642 | 201,537 | 198,554 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 97 | 100 | 108 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 83.9% | -45.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 44,603 | 134,584 | 32,120 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 40.8% | 67% | 29.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 3.1% | 8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,983 | -1,053 | 4,426 | -2,752 | -21,790 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 7 | -0.5%note 8 | 40.1% | 128.8% | 14.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 2,294 | 8,820 | 4,894 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 38.5%note 10 | -1.8%note 10 | 76.2%note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,873 | 10,338 | 4,426 | -2,776 | -21,790 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Envatek ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Vogn Kjeldsen, den 18.06.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Hjortshøj Jacobsen, den 18.06.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anders Vølund, den 16.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Annemarie Hyldedahl Petersen, den 16.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarke Busk Pedersen, den 25.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Vogn Kjeldsen, den 25.04.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 24.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 24.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.04.2023
virksomheden tegnes af direktør og formanden eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer og direktøren.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19952193 Revisorerne Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab, Engvej 2, 8832 Skals, den 17.11.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Hjortshøj Jacobsen, den 08.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Bo Pedersen, den 08.03.2022, Bjarke Busk Pedersen, den 08.03.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjarke Busk Pedersen, den 24.03.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kim Rusholt, (formand), den 18.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Møller, (formand), den 18.02.2022, Kim Rusholt, den 18.02.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Jens Kristensen, Rosbjergvej 26B, 1., Årslev, 8220 Brabrand
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Hesselvig Vestergaard, den 12.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Hjortshøj Jacobsen, den 12.03.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.08.2019
Stiftelsesdato: 15.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 15.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 15.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Ole Fredborg, den 15.01.2018, CVR-NR. 37148857 SHV Holding ApS, Terp Skovvej 98, 8270 Højbjerg, den 15.01.2018, CVR-NR. 37148962 F. Vorup Holding ApS, Kanehaven 20, 8240 Risskov, den 15.01.2018, CVR-NR. 37366382 JK Holding Tange ApS, Tange Søvej 59, 8850 Bjerringbro, den 15.01.2018, CVR-NR. 37964948 Familien Jacobsen Holding IVS, Toftevej 30, 8543 Hornslet, den 15.01.2018, CVR-NR. 37966827 Fauerholdt Holding ApS, Engelundsvej 71, 8260 Viby J, den 15.01.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Kim Rusholt (formand), den 15.01.2018, Rasmus Victor Fauerholdt, den 15.01.2018, Jens Kristensen, den 15.01.2018, Søren Hesselvig Vestergaard, den 15.01.2018.
Direktion:
Jens Kristensen, den 15.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller den samlede bestyrelse. .
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25172795 DANSK REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 79, 7800 Skive, den 15.01.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
15.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele, værdipapirer og investeringer i øvrigt efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023281216Rosbjergvej 26, 8220 Brabrand