CVR 40361251Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)EspergærdeFounded 20 Mar 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024524759Bybjergvej 13, 3060 Espergærde
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-21% on 2024
Result
+31,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
189,7K
DKK, annual report 2025
AHogenhaven ApSCVR 41658231, 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2020
Holding af 28/8 2020 ApSCVR 41658274, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2020
and 1 moreAndreas Bügel Høgenhavensince 20 Mar 2019
CVR 4165823166,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2020
CVR 4165827415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2020
CVR 419225835% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33,3% of capital and votes20 Mar 2019 to 17 Sep 2020
66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Mar 2019 to 17 Sep 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in AHogenhaven ApS, since 28 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 41658231Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Superb Family ApS, since 17 Sep 2020
This company
Superb Family ApS
CVR 40361251
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.029 | 1.492 | 2.275 | 1.988 | 1.571 |
| Operating profit | +85 | +69 | +64 | +4 | +42 |
| Result for the year | +62 | +57 | +44 | +1 | +32 |
| Equity | 155 | 112 | 157 | 158 | 190 |
| Total assets | 284 | 427 | 437 | 384 | 378 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -23,4% | 45,1% | 52,5% | -12,6% | -21% |
| EBITDA | 92 | 76 | 65 | 4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8,9% | 5,1% | 2,9% | 0,2% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -202note 3 | -423note 3 | -435note 3 | -321note 3 | -358note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -202note 3 | -403note 3 | -380note 3 | -323note 3 | -361note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
Dandex could not read the changes just now. The page reads it again within a minute.