CVR 41922583Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)HelsingørFounded 2 Dec 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.4K on 2024
Result
-3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VKLauritsen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVictor Kjær Lauritsen100% of capital and votes, since 14 Dec 2020
Victor Kjær Lauritsensince 14 Dec 2020
100% of capital and votessince 14 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 403612515% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VKLauritsen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 100 | 96 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | -3 |
| Operating profit | +1 | -3 | 0 | +2 | -3 |
| Result for the year | +1 | 0 | -4 | -3 | -3 |
| Equity | 45 | 45 | 41 | 38 | 35 |
| Total assets | 69 | 48 | 40 | 37 | 35 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 1.4% | -3.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 2 | 4.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -66note 3 | -45note 3 | -37note 3 | -35note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 5 | -12.7%note 6 | 54.1%note 6 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (14 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
14 Dec 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026560361Gefionsvej 79, 3000 Helsingør