CVR 40296921Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)NibeFounded 15 Feb 2019
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
137.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
242.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nordic Data Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMORTEN LINDBLAD ApSCVR 34889783, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2019
Morten Lindbladsince 15 Feb 2019
CVR 34889783100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Feb 2019 to 1 May 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MORTEN LINDBLAD ApS, since 11 Dec 2012
Holding company
CVR 34889783Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nordic Data Group ApS, since 1 May 2019
This company
Nordic Data Group ApS
CVR 40296921
23 Danish companies, which own 17 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44784645100% of capital and votes
CVR 430718235% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 448831045% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39785048100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45127842100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4540988066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45729958100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1364037850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4325047750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3821603150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45158705100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41211741100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4685365250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4374546850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4463172550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4049767633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4023721625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4421714725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4488310425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4506267820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4307182320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3997335915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3489377215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 34087881100% of capital and votes
CVR 39874873100% of capital and votes
CVR 4407720510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3073724510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 46856279100% of capital and votes
CVR 4484765533.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 42347132100% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
CVR 4463172510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4241076410% to under 15% of capitalUnder compulsory dissolution
CVR 4457902215% to under 20% of capital
CVR 3799898210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 387667325% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 26932645100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 455313415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 371020595% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4333178710% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4373558610% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nordic Data Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44976994100% of capital and votes19 Jul 2024 to 16 Jul 2026
CVR 4515870533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jan 2025 to 28 Apr 2026
CVR 4321824710% to under 15% of capital26 Apr 2022 to 13 Jun 2025
CVR 3338627333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes18 Sep 2024 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 371658755% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Jun 2022 to 31 Dec 2024
CVR 4003068950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Sep 2024 to 12 Sep 2024
CVR 38002864100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 7 Apr 2024
CVR 407576865% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Apr 2022 to 11 Jan 2024
CVR 38050826100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2019 to 7 Dec 2023
CVR 4309537490% to under 100% of capital2 Mar 2022 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 370069475% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Dec 2021 to 2 Feb 2022
CVR 382200475% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Dec 2020 to 31 Jan 2022
CVR 406507095% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Jan 2021 to 19 Nov 2021
CVR 3525265766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes9 Sep 2019 to 1 Sep 2021
CVR 39696991100% of capital and votes11 Oct 2019 to 6 Nov 2020
CVR 4083049925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Sep 2019 to 23 Oct 2020
CVR 3797722525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes14 Aug 2019 to 9 Sep 2020
CVR 3782155110% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Oct 2019 to 6 Apr 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -56 | -1,194 | 1,651 | -573 | 138 |
| Operating profit | -668 | -1,971 | +863 | Not reported | -1,239 |
| Result for the year | +1,724 | +56,471 | +33,378 | +57,075 | +23,188 |
| Equity | 2,182 | 131,291 | 162,068 | 219,144 | 242,331 |
| Total assets | 79,462 | 140,556 | 177,962 | 226,321 | 247,004 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -134.7% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -663 | -1,971 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -792 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | -575.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,042 | -7,247 | -5,608 | 6,388 | -6,031 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | -2.7%note 6 | 0.5%note 6 | -0.2%note 7 | -0.4%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 293note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | 1,183note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 60,725 | -7,945 | -5,217 | 5,917 | -6,028 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 7 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 1 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 29 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 27 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 31 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024451166Skovvænget 7, 9240 Nibe