CVR 40757686Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)Aalborg ØstFounded 1 Sep 2019
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Build17 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+300.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Taita Invest ApSCVR 40470573, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2019
REGULUS ApSCVR 78202610, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 21 Oct 2025
and 3 moreNiels Christian Thingsince 1 Sep 2019
CVR 213462335% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Oct 2025since 21 Jul 2023
CVR 2718750110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 21 Oct 2025since 1 Sep 2019
CVR 7820261020% to under 25% of capital and votessince 21 Oct 2025
CVR 4047057333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 21 Oct 2025since 1 Sep 2019
CVR 4421049520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 21 Oct 2025since 11 Aug 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital21 Jul 2023 to 21 Jul 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital21 Jul 2023 to 21 Jul 2023
CVR 330587215% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 21 Oct 202510 Nov 2023 to 21 Oct 2025
CVR 36499702100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2019 to 1 Sep 2019
CVR 3699685420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20201 Sep 2019 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 402969215% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 Jan 20241 Apr 2022 to 11 Jan 2024
Build17 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Build17 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42852988100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2022 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 36535393100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Sep 2019 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 636 | 1,330 | -907 | -469 | 1,396 |
| Operating profit | +612 | +601 | -1,888 | -1,176 | +150 |
| Result for the year | +470 | -86 | -2,115 | -1,023 | +300 |
| Equity | 1,429 | 2,727 | 3,413 | 2,993 | 7,056 |
| Total assets | 2,709 | 4,117 | 4,363 | 4,608 | 9,261 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 44% | -168.2% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 636 | 762 | -1,788 | -1,072 | 263 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 57.3% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 18.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -161note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -601note 4 | -184note 4 | -2,752note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 47.4%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -54.8%note 7 | -32.6%note 7 | 3.3%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,170note 9 | 807note 9 | 662note 9 | 851note 10 | 326note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Build17 ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
26 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Philip Jacobsen, (formand), den 30.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.03.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.10.2025.
kr. 94.823,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.163,79.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 474.115,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jesper Sand Fristrup, den 21.10.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.10.2025.
kr. 17.902,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.792,98.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 379.292,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.08.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Christian Thing, (formand), den 26.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Philip Jacobsen, (formand), den 26.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Højmann Kristensen, (adm. dir), den 26.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Christian Thing, (adm. dir), den 26.08.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer
Vedtægter ændret: 12.08.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.08.2025.
kr. 3.342,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.792,72.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 361.390,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.05.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.05.2025.
kr. 6.087,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.792,85.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 358.048,00.
Ny adresse: Niels Jernes Vej 10, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2024.
kr. 13.586,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 4.432,95.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 351.961,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.08.2024
Nye binavne: ForstMiljø ApS, Carbon4All ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 17.06.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 08.02.2024
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med 1 bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer
Vedtægter ændret: 12.01.2024
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer
Vedtægter ændret: 10.11.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.11.2023.
kr. 5.200,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.352,94. kr. 21.250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.352,94. kr. 16.925,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.352,94.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 338.375,00.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren og bestyrelsesformanden i forening eller den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive produktions, byggeri og handels virksomhed samt anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens skøn er forbundet dermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.08.2023.
kr. 29.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.389,84.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 295.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Lindblad, den 01.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Bjerre-Edberg, den 01.08.2023, Lars Højmann Kristensen, den 01.08.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.07.2023.
kr. 97.500,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 265.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.12.2022.
kr. 98.000,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 168.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.09.2022.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 3.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 70.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Erik Asbjørn Krage, (adm. dir), den 06.12.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Højmann Kristensen, (adm. dir), den 07.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Erik Asbjørn Krage, (adm. dir), den 07.10.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Morten Lindblad, den 18.08.2022, Niels Christian Thing, (formand), den 18.08.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Niels Christian Thing, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Højmann Kristensen, (adm. dir), den 01.06.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Annette Lykke Højmann Kristensen, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Christian Thing, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.09.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.09.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.09.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36499702 NIBE EJENDOMME ApS, Håndværkervej 11, 9690 Fjerritslev, den 01.09.2019.
Direktion:
Annette Lykke Højmann Kristensen, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.2019 - 31.12.2020.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er handel med byggematerialer og opførsel af byggerier
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024997231Niels Jernes Vej 10, 9220 Aalborg Øst