CVR 40251561Private limited company (ApS)Anden forarbejdning og konservering af frugt og grøntsager (103900)BækkeFounded 5 Feb 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ferm Food ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+302.1% on 2024
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
FERMENTATIONEXPERTS A/SCVR 30560787, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2022
Nordfyns Planteprotein ApSCVR 44488833, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2024
Jens Høffner Legarthsince 28 Jun 2020
CVR 3056078766.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 5 Jan 2024since 16 May 2022
CVR 4448883320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Feb 2019 to 28 Jun 2020
CVR 30560493100% of capital and votesnotified 16 May 20225 Feb 2019 to 16 May 2022
CVR 3860925420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 20 Aug 20215 Feb 2019 to 20 Aug 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in LEGARTH HOLDING A/S, BÆKKE, since 12 Dec 2007
Holding company
CVR 30560493Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in FERMENTATIONEXPERTS A/S, since 1 Apr 2014
Holding company
CVR 30560787Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Ferm Food ApS, since 16 May 2022
This company
Ferm Food ApS
CVR 40251561
1 Danish company.
CVR 4445502133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ferm Food ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Feb 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
5 Feb 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 6 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -37 | -199 | 97 | 427 | 1,717 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,252 | -2,377 | -2,431 |
| Result for the year | -39 | -131 | -1,036 | -2,211 | -1,523 |
| Equity | -72 | -202 | -238 | 10,051 | 8,528 |
| Total assets | 9 | 3,245 | 6,373 | 12,548 | 16,450 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 302.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -642 | -1,667 | -1,126 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -665.1% | -390.3% | -65.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 200% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -1note 5 | 3,341 | -2,196 | 3,285 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | -67.4%note 7 | -33.8%note 7 | -19.3%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 2,497note 9 | 2,537note 9 | 4,169note 9 | 4,745note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | 2,935note 5 | 5,664 | -2,178 | 4,392 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 19.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.02.2025
Nyt navn: Ferm Food ApS
Nyt binavn: FermFood ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2024
Slettet binavn: Re-food ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.01.2024.
kr. 16.665,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 75.007,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 66.665,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lone Legarth, den 05.01.2024, Jens Steensgaard, den 05.01.2024, Marinus Wilhelmus Adrianus Schepens, den 05.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Gyda Marie Bay, den 05.01.2024, Kasper Fuglsang Hjorth, den 05.01.2024, Henrik Madsen, den 05.01.2024.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er fermentering og forædling af proteiner og planteprodukter til human konsumsamt enhver anden aktivitet, som efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse dermed.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Svarre, (formand), den 01.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.07.2022
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 15.07.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Høffner Legarth, den 16.05.2022, Lone Legarth, (formand), den 16.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Heydorn Kristensen, den 16.05.2022, Lone Legarth, den 16.05.2022, Jens Steensgaard, den 16.05.2022, Jan Svarre, (formand), den 16.05.2022, Marinus Wilhelmus Adrianus Schepens, den 16.05.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Høffner Legarth, (formand), den 07.09.2021, Lone Legarth, den 07.09.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jens Høffner Legarth, den 07.09.2021, Lone Legarth, (formand), den 07.09.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Kjærulff, den 20.08.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tina Krüger Lauritsen, den 28.06.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lone Legarth, den 28.06.2020.
Direktion:
Binavne: Re-food ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 05.02.2019.
Virkningsdato: 05.02.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 05.02.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Tina Krüger Lauritsen, den 05.02.2019, CVR-NR. 30560493 LEGARTH HOLDING A/S, BÆKKE, Vorbassevej 12, 6622 Bække, den 05.02.2019, CVR-NR. 38609254 Biolator ApS, Clacksvej 6, 2840 Holte, den 05.02.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Jens Høffner Legarth, (formand), den 05.02.2019, Søren Kjærulff, den 05.02.2019, Tina Krüger Lauritsen, den 05.02.2019.
Direktion:
Tina Krüger Lauritsen, den 05.02.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Første regnskabsår:
05.02.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er omdannelse af madvarer gennem mælkesyrefermentering samt enhver anden aktivitet, som efter bestyrelsens skøn står i forbindelse dermed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024398133Vorbassevej 12, 6622 Bække
P-number 1032226147Nørremarken 23, 6823 Ansager
No other current company drawn.