CVR 32893368Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre plastprodukter (222600)Aarhus NFounded 7 May 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLEURATECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-156.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-156.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1M
DKK, annual report 2025
HEYDORN HOLDING ApSCVR 29835799, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Jan 2013
KATBALLE HOLDING ApSCVR 32893333, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Jan 2013
Peter Heydorn Kristensensince 7 May 2010
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 2983579950% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 2023since 13 Jan 2013
CVR 3289333350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 2023since 13 Jan 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1680540815% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 202313 Jan 2013 to 15 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 May 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
6 Oct 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
Oct 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | Q3 2017 | Dec 2017 | Oct 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012; quarterly Q3 2017; monthly Dec 2017 to Oct 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2019, published 9 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -283 | -139 | -116 | -135 | -157 |
| Result for the year | -221 | -270 | -116 | -135 | -157 |
| Equity | -333 | -603 | -719 | -854 | -1,011 |
| Total assets | 166 | 182 | 54 | 44 | 24 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -26note 1 | -181note 1 | -48note 1 | -38note 1 | -19note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.07.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Henning Stigel, (formand), den 03.01.2023.
Ny adresse: Palle Juul-Jensens Boulevard 82, 8200 Aarhus N
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 02.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Aarhus N, den 02.06.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jørn Frederik Falch, den 09.02.2015.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lars Henning Stigel (formand), den 09.02.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 14.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8200 Aarhus N, den 14.01.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.10.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 45.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jørn Frederik Falch (formand), den 06.10.2010, Læge Niels Katballe, den 06.10.2010, Peter Heydorn Kristensen, den 06.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Binavne:
OPERATIONSTEKNIK ApS (PLEURATECH ApS), SURGERY-TECH ApS (PLEURATECH ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
07.05.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.05.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
Heydorn Holding ApS kr. 40.000,00, Katballe Holding ApS kr. 40.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29835799 HEYDORN HOLDING ApS, Bytoften 2, Begtrup, 8420 Knebel, den 07.05.2010, CVR-NR. 32893333 KATBALLE HOLDING ApS, Porsbakken 4, 8520 Lystrup, den 07.05.2010.
Direktion:
Peter Heydorn Kristensen, den 07.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Århus N, den 07.05.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
07.05.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016037121Palle Juul-Jensens Boulevard 82, 8200 Aarhus N