CVR 38609254Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 1 May 2017
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-931.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
114.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Biolator ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Kjærulff66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2017
Diana Bak25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 15 Jun 2024
Søren Kjærulffsince 1 May 2017
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 May 2017
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 15 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44078279100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4655183490% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4650168333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4060011615% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Biolator ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 375666245% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Jun 2017 to 28 Feb 2024
CVR 3888786633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Aug 2017 to 30 Nov 2023
CVR 4264589350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Aug 2021 to 1 Nov 2023
CVR 4025156120% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Feb 2019 to 20 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -18 | -809 | -213 | -1,051 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -18 | -819 | -213 | -1,630 |
| Result for the year | +2,980 | -18 | +143,139 | +6,167 | -931 |
| Equity | 197 | 179 | 137,109 | 127,276 | 114,320 |
| Total assets | 226 | 208 | 137,147 | 128,939 | 116,720 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,314 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -162note 4 | -139note 4 | -131,998note 4 | -127,788note 4 | -91,738note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17.6%note 5 | -38%note 5 | -24.8%note 5 | -7.2%note 4 | -11.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 4,800note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | 23,089note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -138note 4 | -116note 4 | -131,976note 4 | -128,843note 4 | -93,723note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2022: Headline amounts are about a thousand times smaller than in the 2023 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2023: Headline amounts are about a thousand times larger than in the 2022 report. It can be a real change, or one of the two filings tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022406155Clacksvej 6, 2840 Holte