CVR 40168036Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)Secondary industries: Computerprogrammering (620100)København NVFounded 1 Jan 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VENZO.nxt A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
8.2M
DKK, annual report 2021
-8% on 2020
Result
+62.4K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
599.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
VNZ Holding A/SCVR 39188872, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 15 Aug 2022
VENZO.nxt A/SCVR 40168036, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 15 Aug 2022
Søren Luplau-Paghuntil 15 Aug 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3714678125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 Aug 20211 Jan 2019 to 31 Aug 2021
CVR 3918887250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 15 Nov 20191 Jan 2019 to 15 Aug 2022
CVR 4016803633.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 202131 Aug 2021 to 15 Aug 2022
CVR 4083104510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20211 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2021, monthly: 5 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 5 |
| FTE | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2019 to Dec 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2021, published 17 Feb 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,373 | 8,875 | 8,162 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +1,830 | +118 |
| Result for the year | +1,217 | +1,407 | +62 |
| Equity | 1,617 | 3,024 | 600 |
| Total assets | 3,838 | 7,300 | 2,702 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 9 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 39.3% | -6.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,833 | 135 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 20.7% | 1.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 11.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -2,450 | 543 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash | 4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 162.5%note 5 | 8.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 15.08.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 30492161 VENZO A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 30492161 VENZO A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene VENZO OPERATIONS A/S, VENZO IT Consulting A/S, CVR-nummer: 36957018 VENZO Analytics A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Metricq A/S og CVR-nummer: 40168036 VENZO.nxt A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene V.nxt A/S.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 30492161 VENZO A/S, CVR-nummer: 36957018 VENZO Analytics A/S og CVR-nummer: 40168036 VENZO.nxt A/S har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.08.2021.
kr. 215.385,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 615.385,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 31.08.2021, Christoffer Mc Carthy Mors, (adm. dir), den 31.08.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, (adm. dir), den 31.08.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.03.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 03.03.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Rikke Wümpelmann Juhl, den 03.03.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening, af en direktør og næstformanden i forening,eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Rechter, den 22.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Rechter, (næstformand), den 22.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2020
Nyt navn: VENZO.nxt A/S
Slettet binavn: VENZO.nxt A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Nikolaj Wendelboe, den 27.12.2019.
Ny adresse: Hejrevej 34D, 2400 København NV
Vedtægter ændret: 01.03.2019
Nye binavne: V.nxt A/S, VENZO.nxt A/S
Stiftelsesdato: 01.01.2019.
Virkningsdato: 01.01.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.01.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39188872 VNZ Holding A/S, Hejrevej 34A, 2400 København NV, den 01.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Dennis Meldhedegaard-Nielsen, (formand), den 01.01.2019, Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 01.01.2019, Lars Rechter, den 01.01.2019.
Direktion:
Søren Luplau-Pagh, den 01.01.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med bestyrelsens formand i fællesskab eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Øster Allé 56, 3. F1, 2100 København Ø, den 01.01.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor salg og leverance af AI projekter, digitale transformationsprojekter, udvikling af digitale produkter samt anden virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024300087Hejrevej 34, 2400 København NV