CVR 39976625Public limited company (A/S)Levering af fastnetbaseret, trådløs og satellitbaseret telekommunikation (611000)København NVFounded 24 Oct 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FASTSPEED A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
75
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-2.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
98.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.8% on 2024
Result
+17.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jysk Energi Invest A/SCVR 37549231, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2024
Bluezone Holding ApSCVR 29204004, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2018
and 5 moreJens Raithsince 24 Oct 2018
CVR 296982955% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 2019since 11 Dec 2019
CVR 2529731810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 2019since 31 Jan 2019
CVR 2920400415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 15 Nov 2018since 24 Oct 2018
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 16 Dec 2019since 31 Jan 2019
CVR 3754923125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 16 Apr 2026since 30 Jun 2024
CVR 3957684810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 27 Sep 2023since 24 Oct 2018
CVR 395940565% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 16 Apr 2026since 24 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3656131910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 202031 Jan 2019 to 1 May 2020
CVR 2897042020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202420 Jan 2022 to 30 Jun 2024
CVR 2980941010% to under 15% of capital and votes1 May 2020 to 19 Jan 2022
CVR 356662815% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 202431 Jan 2019 to 9 Jan 2024
CVR 400137415% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jan 202231 Jan 2019 to 24 Jan 2022
CVR 402015485% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 202411 Dec 2019 to 9 Jan 2024
CVR 425301585% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 202424 Jan 2022 to 9 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Oct 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
24 Oct 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 75 employees, 69 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 27 | 31 | 31 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 39 | 40 | 45 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 51 | 48 | 50 | 47 | 48 | 52 | 53 | 53 | 48 | 45 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 51 | 50 | 53 | 56 | 57 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 60 | 63 | 59 | 61 | 60 | 57 | 55 | 60 | 64 | 61 | 66 | 66 | 68 | 68 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 68 | 65 | 69 | 69 | 72 | 71 | 71 | 74 | 74 | 73 | 75 | 74 | 74 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 77 | 75 | 74 | 74 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 80 | 77 | 79 | 82 | 79 | 75 |
| FTE | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 23 | 27 | 27 | 33 | 33 | 32 | 33 | 33 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 47 | 45 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 46 | 40 | 42 | 45 | 49 | 49 | 46 | 43 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 50 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 57 | 54 | 57 | 53 | 57 | 60 | 58 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 62 | 60 | 60 | 62 | 63 | 63 | 65 | 64 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 68 | 69 | 67 | 66 | 66 | 68 | 67 | 66 | 69 | 71 | 69 | 68 | 68 | 73 | 73 | 75 | 72 | 71 | 73 | 74 | 72 | 69 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 24,908 | 37,955 | 63,780 | 80,566 | 98,138 |
| Operating profit | -1,703 | +3,520 | +18,083 | +22,311 | +27,112 |
| Result for the year | -3,420 | +2,284 | +13,129 | +12,730 | +17,239 |
| Equity | 11,323 | 13,607 | 26,735 | 18,765 | 19,003 |
| Total assets | 67,819 | 112,405 | 137,697 | 160,034 | 181,862 |
| Employees (average) | 42 | 48 | 57 | 64 | 67 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 46.9% | 67.9% | 26.3% | 21.8% |
| EBITDA | 8,744 | 17,270 | 39,107 | 52,188 | 66,886 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 35.1% | 45.5% | 61.3% | 64.8% | 68.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 5% | 14.3% | 18.8% | 12.3% | 4.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 30,217 | 44,529 | 61,247 | 97,093 | 127,619 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.5x | 2.6x | 1.6x | 1.9x | 1.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4%note 2 | 6.9% | 20.7% | 17.1% | 16.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 24,889note 3 | 52,481 | 52,410 | 53,195 | 61,732 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | -75.4% | -31.3%note 4 | -23.2% | -14.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.09.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Freddie Fjeldsted, den 24.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.08.2021
Nyt binavn: JetNet A/S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.01.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 21.01.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.11.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.11.2020.
kr. 25.806,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 38.750,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 451.612,00.
Ny adresse: Bygmestervej 10, 2. tv, 2400 København NV
Vedtægter ændret: 22.09.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.09.2020.
kr. 25.806,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 38.750,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 425.806,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 39976625
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2020
Nyt navn: FASTSPEED A/S
Nyt binavn: SpeedNet A/S
Slettet binavn: SpeedNet ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.06.2020.
kr. 231.714,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.03.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.03.2020.
kr. 7.265,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 41.299,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 168.286,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.01.2020
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 10.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.12.2019.
kr. 23.003,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 41.299,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 161.021,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.06.2019.
kr. 27.316,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 34.778,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 138.018,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2019
Ny adresse: Bygmestervej 10, 3. tv, 2400 København NV
Ny adresse: c/o The Camp, Bygmestervej 10, 3., 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.01.2019.
kr. 29.851,00, indbetalt ved ombytning af konvertible gældsbreve, kurs 6.699,94. kr. 30.851,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 27.551,78.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.702,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Boe Andersen, den 31.01.2019, Jens Raith, den 31.01.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Breining, den 31.01.2019, Freddie Fjeldsted, den 31.01.2019, Rasmus Forup Helmich, den 31.01.2019, Allan Krogsgaard Jakobsen, den 31.01.2019, Direktør Lars Naur, den 31.01.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o The Camp, Klausdalsbrovej 601, 2750 Ballerup
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2018
Binavne: SpeedNet ApS.
Stiftelsesdato: 24.10.2018.
Virkningsdato: 24.10.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.10.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29204004 BLUEZONE HOLDING ApS, c/o Peter Madsen, Hulsøvang 5, 2960 Rungsted Kyst, den 24.10.2018, CVR-NR. 39576848 Raith Holding ApS, Bygaden 46A, Høje Taastrup, 2630 Taastrup, den 24.10.2018, CVR-NR. 39594056 MBA Capital IVS, Mosegård Park 36, 3500 Værløse, den 24.10.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen (formand), den 24.10.2018, Morten Boe Andersen, den 24.10.2018, Jens Raith, den 24.10.2018.
Direktion:
Jens Raith, den 24.10.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
24.10.2018 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024079844Bygmestervej 10, 2400 København NV
No other current company drawn.