CVR 29204004Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NVFounded 7 Dec 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bluezone Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Dec 2005
Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsensince 7 Dec 2005
100% of capital and votessince 17 Dec 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4251468310% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 4610086715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4141292515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3870770115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4674305925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3276400220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3308019025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4166307320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3997662515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4193356910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 37496804100% of capital and votes
CVR 364649175% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bluezone Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4301426910% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Jan 2022 to 8 Jan 2026
CVR 389230805% to under 10% of capital and votes23 Sep 2020 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 3376043410% to under 15% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes5 Oct 2017 to 12 May 2022
CVR 3870770115% to under 20% of capital and votes24 Sep 2020 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 3705323625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Sep 2015 to 11 Sep 2017
CVR 360516555% to under 10% of capital and votes11 Oct 2015 to 7 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | May 2024 | Aug 2024 | Dec 2024 | May 2025 | Aug 2025 | May 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Gross profit | -369 | -175 | -130 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -892 | -366 | -251 | -402 | -433 |
| Result for the year | +1,609 | -4,785 | +1,846 | +9,287 | +4,373 |
| Equity | 38,339 | 32,554 | 33,401 | 40,187 | 42,060 |
| Total assets | 38,541 | 32,725 | 33,872 | 40,237 | 43,469 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -878 | -352 | -251 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25,454 | -18,836note 2 | -19,092 | -20,144 | -17,933 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.1% | -2.2%note 3 | -1.8% | -2.3% | -1.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -28,590 | -21,895note 2 | -21,999 | -24,987 | -27,940 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.03.2026
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed og herunder foretage spekulative; evt. lånefinansieret investeringer i børsnoteret og unoteret værdipapirer, samt valuta og andre finansielle instrumenter, som efter direktørens skøn er forbundet hermed. Selskabet foretager ligeledes investeringer og udlejning af fast ejendom
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Mægbæk, Bygmestervej 5, 1. th, 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2021
Nyt navn: Bluezone Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2019
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SCHWARTZ, PIO & CO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.05.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Mægbæk, Hulsøvang 5, 2960 Rungsted Kyst
Ny adresse:
c/o Peter Madsen, Hulsøvang 5, 2960 Rungsted Kyst.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.02.2010.
Nyt navn:
BLUEZONE HOLDING ApS.
Nyt binavn: FR-PM HOLDING ApS (BLUEZONE HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
30.04.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Eigil Bruhn, den 19.12.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19425843 DANIA REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Ved Vesterport 6, 2., 1612 København V, den 19.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.06.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o Peter Madsen, Johannevej 6A, 2970 Hørsholm.
Ny kommune:
Hørsholm.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.12.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.12.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen, den 07.12.2005.
Direktion:
Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen (adm. dir), den 07.12.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Eigil Bruhn, 1612 København V, den 07.12.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
07.12.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011893488Bygmestervej 5, 2400 København NV