CVR 38923080Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af låse og hængsler (256200)København SVFounded 11 Sep 2017
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ambitlocker ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
750.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+471.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
LOLLE & NIELSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 36548762, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Sep 2017
NOVALBA HOLDING ApSCVR 35207988, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2018
and 1 moreSteffen Møller Sørensensince 21 Aug 2025
CVR 3520798825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 23 Jun 2025since 21 Dec 2018
CVR 3654876233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jun 2022since 11 Sep 2017
CVR 4484271825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 27 Oct 2025since 1 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jun 202223 Sep 2019 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 1629467520% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202527 Jun 2022 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 292040045% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202523 Sep 2020 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 3027466015% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 27 Oct 20251 Jun 2025 to 27 Oct 2025
CVR 3581558915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202521 Dec 2018 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Sep 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Jan 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2021 to Feb 2022.
Latest Feb 2022, published 28 Apr 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 261 | -31 | 751 |
| Operating profit | -2,179 | -818 | -177 | -487 | +342 |
| Result for the year | -1,750 | -975 | -186 | -628 | +471 |
| Equity | 624 | 2,921 | 2,735 | 2,107 | 2,578 |
| Total assets | 4,806 | 3,788 | 3,791 | 3,307 | 5,861 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -111.8% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -1,951 | -401 | 255 | -45 | 751 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 97.4% | n.m.note 3 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -808note 4 | -524note 4 | 298 | 632 | 189 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 1.2x | n.m.note 5 | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | -57.6%note 7 | -4.5%note 8 | -13.2%note 8 | 9.7%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 947note 10 | 81note 10 | 391note 10 | 0note 10 | 1,477note 11 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Damgaard Pedersen, den 30.04.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Damgaard Pedersen, den 21.08.2025, Steffen Møller Sørensen, den 21.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tue Kirkeby Eskildsen, den 23.06.2025, Ole Madsen, den 23.06.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Møller Sørensen, (adm. dir), den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 27.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.06.2022.
kr. 31.875,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 10.261,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 159.375,00.
Ny adresse: Bådehavnsgade 42F, st. tv, 2450 København SV
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Lolle, den 17.01.2022, Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen, (formand), den 17.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Andreas Lolle, (formand), den 17.01.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mikkel Winston, (adm. dir), den 30.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Steffen Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 01.05.2021.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østerbrogade 62, 2100 København Ø, den 02.02.2021.
Ny adresse: Lersø Parkallé 107, 2100 København Ø
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Steffen Nielsen, den 31.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Mikkel Winston, (adm. dir), den 01.01.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Andreas Lolle, (formand), den 23.09.2020, Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen, den 23.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Andreas Lolle, den 23.09.2020, Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen, (formand), den 23.09.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2020.
kr. 6.250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.000,00. kr. 21.250,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.700,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 127.500,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Christian Mægbæk Madsen, den 23.09.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.09.2019.
kr. 15.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00. kr. 35.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 571,43.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Tue Kirkeby Eskildsen, den 23.09.2019, Andreas Lolle, (formand), den 23.09.2019, Direktør Ole Madsen, den 23.09.2019, Peter Nikolaj Rosenkilde, den 23.09.2019, Steffen Nielsen Österberg, den 23.09.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Tue Kirkeby Eskildsen, den 30.09.2019, Andreas Lolle, den 30.09.2019, Peter Nikolaj Rosenkilde, den 30.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen eller af en direktør og et medlem af bestyrelsen..
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Tue Kirkeby Eskildsen, den 01.01.2019, Peter Nikolaj Rosenkilde, den 02.01.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 11.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36548762 LOLLE & NIELSEN HOLDING ApS, Bådehavnsgade 42F, st. tv, 2450 København SV, den 11.09.2017.
Direktion:
Andreas Lolle, den 11.09.2017, Steffen Nielsen Österberg, den 11.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening..
Første regnskabsår:
11.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med produktudvikling og salg af intelligente låse- og opbevaringssystemer samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022824925Bådehavnsgade 42, 2450 København SV