CVR 39735687Public limited company (A/S)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)Vejle ØstFounded 17 Jul 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DETECTsystem LAB A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
11.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+224.4% on 2025
Result
+5.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
11.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
KILO VC4 ApSCVR 43029525, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2022
Michael Slipsagersince 17 Jul 2018
CVR 43029525100% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39714698100% of capital and votesnotified 19 Apr 202217 Jul 2018 to 19 Apr 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in KILO HOLDING ApS, since 15 Nov 1996
Holding company
CVR 19651347Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KILO VC1 ApS, since 6 Jun 2016
Holding company
CVR 37793264Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in KILO VC4 ApS, since 2 Feb 2022
Holding company
CVR 43029525Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DETECTsystem LAB A/S, since 19 Apr 2022
This company
DETECTsystem LAB A/S
CVR 39735687
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41761083100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DETECTsystem LAB A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
17 Jul 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 514 | 1,494 | 1,251 | 3,418 | 11,088 |
| Operating profit | -1,189 | -570 | -1,830 | +276 | +7,198 |
| Result for the year | +128 | +1,575 | -1,655 | +362 | +5,704 |
| Equity | 5,545 | 7,120 | 5,465 | 5,827 | 11,533 |
| Total assets | 6,191 | 8,434 | 8,080 | 9,688 | 17,419 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 190.6% | -16.2% | 173.2% | 186.3% |
| EBITDA | -287 | 488 | -555 | 1,669 | 8,744 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -55.8% | 32.6% | -44.4% | 48.8% | 78.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -72 | -395 | -64 | -70 | -6,315 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -23.5%note 3 | -7.3%note 3 | -23.5%note 3 | 3.9% | 125.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 765note 4 | 752note 4 | 1,093note 4 | 2,187note 4 | 2,821note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Leon Lovmand, den 06.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Leon Lovmand, (formand), den 28.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Tylvad Andersen, (formand), den 28.12.2023, Jan Leon Lovmand, den 28.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Elmelund Johansen From, den 07.07.2022, Lars Peder Larsen Underbjerg, den 07.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Torp, den 07.07.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Troels Ørting Jørgensen, (formand), den 05.01.2022, Jan Leon Lovmand, den 05.01.2022, Hans Christian Pape, den 05.01.2022, Ketil Årdal, den 05.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Leon Lovmand, (formand), den 05.01.2022, Michael Slipsager, den 05.01.2022, Lars Peder Larsen Underbjerg, den 05.01.2022.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Tirsbækvej 191, 7120 Vejle Øst
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Holch Povlsen, den 11.10.2020, Michael Slipsager, den 11.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Elmelund Johansen From, den 11.10.2020, Hans Christian Pape, den 11.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2020
Nyt navn: DETECTsystem LAB A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Troels Ørting Jørgensen, den 25.08.2020, Jan Leon Lovmand, (formand), den 25.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Troels Ørting Jørgensen, (formand), den 25.08.2020, Jan Leon Lovmand, den 25.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2019
Nyt navn: DETECTsystem A/S
Ny adresse: Øster Snedevej 15B, st., 7120 Vejle Øst
Stiftelsesdato: 17.07.2018.
Virkningsdato: 17.07.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.07.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 400,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39714698 ALL A/S, Tirsbækvej 191, 7120 Vejle Øst, den 17.07.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Jan Leon Lovmand (formand), den 17.07.2018, Troels Ørting Jørgensen, den 17.07.2018, Niels Holch Povlsen, den 17.07.2018, Michael Slipsager, den 17.07.2018, Ketil Årdal, den 17.07.2018.
Direktion:
Michael Slipsager, den 17.07.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 17.07.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
17.07.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og sælge sikkerhedssoftware samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023808990Tirsbækvej 191, 7120 Vejle Øst