CVR 41761083Public limited company (A/S)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)Vejle ØstFounded 14 Oct 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DETECTsystem A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+594.1% on 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
7.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
DETECTsystem LAB A/SCVR 39735687, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Oct 2020
Michael Slipsagersince 14 Oct 2020
CVR 39735687100% of capital and votessince 14 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in KILO HOLDING ApS, since 15 Nov 1996
Holding company
CVR 19651347Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KILO VC1 ApS, since 6 Jun 2016
Holding company
CVR 37793264Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in KILO VC4 ApS, since 2 Feb 2022
Holding company
CVR 43029525Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DETECTsystem LAB A/S, since 19 Apr 2022
Holding company
CVR 39735687Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DETECTsystem A/S, since 14 Oct 2020
This company
DETECTsystem A/S
CVR 41761083
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Oct 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
14 Oct 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,241 | 2,633 | 180 | 584 | 4,053 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -299 | +415 | +3,890 |
| Result for the year | +1,007 | +2,023 | -209 | +272 | +3,050 |
| Equity | 2,461 | 4,485 | 4,275 | 4,548 | 7,598 |
| Total assets | 3,459 | 5,734 | 6,016 | 6,961 | 12,708 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 112.2% | -93.2% | 224% | 594.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,034note 4 | -4,436 | -2,797 | -845note 4 | -6,109 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 947.9%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | -30.6%note 7 | 12.3%note 4 | 116.9% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,403note 4 | -3,471 | -2,996 | -2,717note 4 | -5,057 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Leon Lovmand, den 06.08.2025.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Leon Lovmand, (formand), den 28.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Tylvad Andersen, (formand), den 28.12.2023, Jan Leon Lovmand, den 28.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Elmelund Johansen From, den 07.07.2022, Lars Peder Larsen Underbjerg, den 07.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Torp, den 07.07.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Troels Ørting Jørgensen, (formand), den 05.01.2022, Jan Leon Lovmand, den 05.01.2022, Hans Christian Pape, den 05.01.2022, Ketil Årdal, den 05.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Leon Lovmand, (formand), den 05.01.2022, Michael Slipsager, den 05.01.2022, Lars Peder Larsen Underbjerg, den 05.01.2022.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Tirsbækvej 191, 7120 Vejle Øst
Stiftelsesdato: 14.10.2020.
Virkningsdato: 14.10.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.10.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39735687 DETECTsystem LAB A/S, Øster Snedevej 15B, st., 7120 Vejle Øst, den 14.10.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Troels Ørting Jørgensen, (formand), den 14.10.2020, Søren Elmelund Johansen From, den 14.10.2020, Jan Leon Lovmand, den 14.10.2020, Hans Christian Pape, den 14.10.2020, Ketil Årdal, den 14.10.2020.
Direktion:
Michael Slipsager, den 14.10.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 14.10.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
14.10.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at sælge sikkerhedssoftware samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026365461Tirsbækvej 191, 7120 Vejle Øst