CVR 39638703Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HerningFounded 13 Jun 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ITM8 HoldCo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-28K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
-22K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
487.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
ITM8 TopCo ApSCVR 39638541, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Mar 2023
Christian Bamberger Brountil 16 Mar 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39638541100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2018 to 16 Mar 2023
ITM8 HoldCo ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ITM8 HoldCo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39639157100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2018 to 16 Mar 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Jun 2018 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -23 | -24 | -28 |
| Result for the year | -108,429 | -16 | -19 | -22 |
| Equity | 263,076 | 404,293 | 440,169 | 487,533 |
| Total assets | 1,066,712 | 1,278,561 | 1,391,285 | 1,522,268 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 803,526 | 874,186 | 951,046 | 1,034,641 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | 21 | 35 | 58 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 7 months (13 Jun to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 16.03.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39638541 ITM8 TopCo ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37621285 ITM8 Holding A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Adelis DK Holding 4 A/S, IT Relation-Frontdata A/S, CVR-nummer: 39638541 ITM8 TopCo ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 39638703 ITM8 HoldCo ApS (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 39639157 ITM8 MidCo ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 39633221 ITM8 BidCo ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 37621285 ITM8 Holding A/S, CVR-nummer: 39638541 ITM8 TopCo ApS, CVR-nummer: 39638703 ITM8 HoldCo ApS, CVR-nummer: 39639157 ITM8 MidCo ApS og CVR-nummer: 39633221 ITM8 BidCo ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: c/o Dalgashus, Dalgas Plads 7B, 1. 2, 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Vedtægter ændret: 05.10.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Bamberger Bro, den 05.10.2022, Björn Larsson, den 05.10.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicholas David Lloyd Jordan, (adm. dir), den 05.10.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Bamberger Bro, den 05.10.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem og en direktør i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.06.2021
Nyt navn: ITM8 HoldCo ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Niklas Samlin, den 19.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.08.2018.
kr. 100,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 204.907.257,38.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.100,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 31.08.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.06.2018.
Virkningsdato: 13.06.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.06.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39638541 Iter Topco ApS, c/o Accura Advokatpartnerselskab, Tuborg Boulevard 1, 2900 Hellerup, den 13.06.2018.
Direktion:
Jonas Niklas Samlin, den 13.06.2018, Nicholas David Lloyd Jordan, (adm. dir), den 13.06.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør eller af den samlede direktion.
Første regnskabsår:
13.06.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab og drive investeringsvirksomhed samt anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023697099Dalgas Plads 7, 7400 Herning