CVR 38973177Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SvendborgFounded 26 Sep 2017
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VT Ejendomsholding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-24.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+405.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
CT Ejendomme Holding ApSCVR 36705841, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2017
MINOVE Ejendomsholding ApSCVR 36974834, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 26 Sep 2017
Michael Nordtorp Vestergaardsince 26 Sep 2017
CVR 3670584150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2017
CVR 3697483450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 26 Sep 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38859889100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38997521100% of capital and votes
CVR 395418745% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VT Ejendomsholding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42015687100% of capital and votes12 Jan 2021 to 11 Aug 2022
CVR 41494336100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2020 to 30 Dec 2020
CVR 38910388100% of capital and votes2 May 2018 to 20 Feb 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -28 | -32 | -35 | -40 | -25 |
| Operating profit | -28 | -32 | -35 | -40 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +1,231 | +4,345 | -1,667 | +758 | +405 |
| Equity | 14,615 | 18,960 | 26,293 | 27,051 | 29,456 |
| Total assets | 19,453 | 27,746 | 30,830 | 31,588 | 33,135 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -100note 1 | -38note 1 | -3note 1 | 0note 1 | -541note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 143note 4 | 227note 4 | 32note 4 | 7note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LLM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 46125894 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ryttervej 4, 5700 Svendborg, den 07.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.10.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.10.2025.
kr. 2.000.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.11.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.11.2023.
kr. 600.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.000.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o BORCH Advokater, Østre Havnevej 2, 4., 5700 Svendborg
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26063655 TRANBERG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ryttervej 4, 5700 Svendborg, den 17.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.09.2018.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 17.333,33.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.400.000,00.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 20.03.2018
Nyt navn: VT Ejendomsholding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.03.2018.
kr. 2.369.998,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 101,26.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.370.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab.
Stiftelsesdato: 26.09.2017.
Virkningsdato: 26.09.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 26.09.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 2,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 2,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 36705841 CT Ejendomme Holding ApS, Skibsbakken 25, 5881 Skårup Fyn, den 26.09.2017, CVR-NR. 36974834 MINOVE Ejendomsholding ApS, c/o BORCH Advokater, Ramsherred 2, 5700 Svendborg, den 26.09.2017.
Direktion:
Michael Nordtorp Vestergaard, den 26.09.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
26.09.2017 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i fast ejendom og hermed beslægtede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022884820Østre Havnevej 2, 5700 Svendborg