CVR 36706708Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SvendborgFounded 8 Apr 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JVT Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-30.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+930.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
CT Ejendomme Holding ApSCVR 36705841, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2015
MINOVE Ejendomsholding ApSCVR 36974834, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Jun 2015
and 1 moreMichael Nordtorp Vestergaardsince 8 Apr 2015
CVR 3670584133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 20 Mar 2020since 8 Apr 2015
CVR 3697483433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 20 Mar 2020since 4 Jun 2015
CVR 3969537533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 Jun 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jun 20188 Apr 2015 to 4 Jun 2018
CVR 3470401533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Apr 2015 to 3 Jun 2015
CVR 3969539133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jun 2018 to 19 Mar 2020
CVR 3969538333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes4 Jun 2018 to 19 Mar 2020
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39067307100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38910388100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41494336100% of capital and votes
CVR 3716515820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JVT Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Sep 2017 | Jan 2018 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Oct 2018 | Jan 2019 | May 2019 | Jul 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -24 | -47 | -42 | -31 |
| Operating profit | -11 | -24 | -47 | -42 | -31 |
| Result for the year | +915 | +2,858 | -2,913 | -1,163 | +930 |
| Equity | 11,871 | 14,730 | 14,517 | 14,464 | 16,295 |
| Total assets | 14,974 | 17,775 | 14,859 | 14,822 | 16,419 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -242note 1 | -4note 1 | -13note 1 | -3note 1 | -6note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 443note 1 | 396note 1 | -2,388note 1 | -2,533note 1 | -1,787note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LLM STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 07.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 46125894 REVISION & RÅD STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ryttervej 4, 5700 Svendborg, den 07.01.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.04.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.04.2025.
kr. 900.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.410.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.10.2024.
kr. 810.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.510.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.01.2024.
kr. 300.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.700.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.11.2023.
kr. 900.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.400.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2023
Ny adresse: c/o BORCH Advokater, Østre Havnevej 2, 4., 5700 Svendborg
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.05.2023.
kr. 200.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 600,00. kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 600,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26063655 TRANBERG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ryttervej 4, 5700 Svendborg, den 16.02.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.02.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 600.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.200.000,00.
CVR-nummer
36706708.
NAVN:
JVT Ejendomme ApS.
Adresse: Ramsherred 2, 5700 Svendborg.
Kommune: Svendborg.
Stiftelsesdato: 08.04.2015.
Virkningsdato: 08.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Johannes Jørgensen, den 08.04.2015, CVR-NR. 34704015 MINOVE ADVOKATHOLDING ApS, Vangelystvej 5, 5250 Odense SV, den 08.04.2015, CVR-NR. 36705841 CT Ejendomme Holding ApS, Skibsbakken 25, 5881 Skårup Fyn, den 08.04.2015.
Direktion:
Michael Nordtorp Vestergaard, den 08.04.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering i fast ejendom samt udlejning heraf.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020298665Østre Havnevej 2, 5700 Svendborg