CVR 38363395Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)VejleFounded 25 Jan 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Signit.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
147.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-84.9% on 2024
Result
-903.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-695.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
NOSUNSET.COM ApSCVR 36040327, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 25 Jan 2017
OneProgram ApSCVR 36496649, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 16 Apr 2025
and 2 moreSøren Laursensince 25 Jan 2017
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -695.6K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 3035417610% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A og Cnotified 27 Sep 2024since 22 Dec 2020
CVR 3604032750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 22 Dec 2020since 25 Jan 2017
CVR 3649664915% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Asince 16 Apr 2025
CVR 4101826715% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 16 Apr 2025since 22 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25473310100% of capital and votesnotified 12 Apr 201914 Mar 2017 to 12 Apr 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NOSUNSET.COM ApS, since 7 Jul 2014
Holding company
CVR 36040327Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Signit.dk ApS, since 12 Apr 2019
This company
Signit.dk ApS
CVR 38363395
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jan 2017 to 7 Nov 2026.
3 Sep 2019 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2019 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6 | -129 | 292 | 978 | 147 |
| Operating profit | -620 | -1,666 | -1,125 | -966 | -751 |
| Result for the year | -642 | -1,202 | -968 | -1,116 | -904 |
| Equity | 1,095 | 1,893 | 925 | -191 | -696 |
| Total assets | 3,394 | 4,662 | 4,561 | 2,958 | 2,718 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -99.3% | -2,224.7% | n.m.note 1 | 234.4% | -84.9% |
| EBITDA | -358 | -1,103 | -306 | -258 | -278 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -5,881.5% | n.m.note 2 | -104.6% | -26.4% | -188.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -33.1% | 100% | 50% | -66.7% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 337 | 1,009 | 2,142 | 2,356 | 2,375 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -55.3%note 4 | -60%note 4 | -29.4%note 4 | -28.8%note 4 | -30.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,255note 5 | 1,138note 6 | 1,260note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22 | 666 | 1,900 | 2,040 | 1,931 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Helle Ghodt Kronholm, (formand), den 26.08.2025, Søren Laursen, den 02.09.2025, Bo Paludan Melson, den 26.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Laursen, (formand), den 02.09.2025, Tom Laursen, den 02.09.2025, Jens Zakarias Pedersen, den 02.09.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.09.2024.
kr. 4.466,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.315,27.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 87.437,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Attent Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 22.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Erik Høj-Pedersen, den 26.06.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 05.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36427205 Attent Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Roms Hule 8, 4., 7100 Vejle, den 05.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2023
Ny adresse: Tysklandsvej 7, 7100 Vejle
Nye binavne: SignIt.eu ApS, SignIt.com ApS, SignIt.de ApS, DigiDocs.com ApS
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.04.2023.
kr. 1.722,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 17.421,60.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 82.971,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.04.2023.
kr. 6.249,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.000,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 81.249,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LIDEGAARD REVISION & RÅDGIVNING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 18.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 18.11.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.08.2021.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o AI Innovation House, Innovations Allé 3, 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.12.2020.
kr. 12.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.500,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Laursen, (formand), den 23.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Helle Ghodt Kronholm, (formand), den 23.12.2020, Søren Laursen, den 23.12.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jette Grønbæk Olsen, (adm. dir), den 17.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Laursen, (adm. dir), den 23.12.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.09.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Laursen, (adm. dir), den 03.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Jette Grønbæk Olsen, (adm. dir), den 03.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af alle bestyrelsesmedlemmerne i forening.
Ny adresse: Lysholt Allé 11, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: Lysholt Allé 6, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 26.01.2017
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 27096174 LIDEGAARD REVISION & RÅDGIVNING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Jernbanegade 3, 8740 Brædstrup, den 26.01.2017.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med drift af et webbaseret kontrakt administrationssystem, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.01.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.01.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36040327 NOSUNSET.COM ApS, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle, den 25.01.2017.
Direktion:
Søren Laursen (adm. dir), den 25.01.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
25.01.2017 - 30.06.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022129143Tysklandsvej 7, 7100 Vejle
P-number 1022128678Gammel Kongevej 1, 1610 København V
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.