CVR 36427205Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040), Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VejleFounded 6 Nov 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Attent Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
20
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
12.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.2% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søgaard & Viskum Invest Statsautoriseret RevisionsanpartsselskabCVR 42440620, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2021
AHA Advice ApSCVR 40991824, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2020
and 3 moreTenna Skaaningsince 1 Feb 2026
CVR 4099182415% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 29 Jan 2026since 1 Jan 2020
CVR 4244062050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 29 Jan 2026since 7 Jun 2021
CVR 4499704510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 29 Jan 2026since 11 Mar 2025
CVR 4622285710% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A og Bsince 1 Feb 2026
CVR 4622284910% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A og Bsince 1 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3642697750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jun 20216 Nov 2014 to 7 Jun 2021
CVR 4338217910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 15 May 20241 Aug 2022 to 1 May 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Søgaard Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, since 5 Nov 2014
Holding company
Søgaard Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 36426977Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Søgaard & Viskum Invest Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, since 4 Jun 2021
Holding company
Søgaard & Viskum Invest Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 42440620Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Attent Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, since 7 Jun 2021
This company
Attent Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
CVR 36427205
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 45226638100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Attent Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3908972633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 1 Aug 2022
CVR 3909027933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2018 to 1 Aug 2022
CVR 373156645% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Feb 2017 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 373079635% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Feb 2017 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Nov 2014 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 20 employees, 19 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,825 | 5,602 | 9,247 | 11,535 | 12,478 |
| Operating profit | +745 | +488 | +166 | +1,593 | +2,202 |
| Result for the year | +573 | +379 | +23 | +1,151 | +1,545 |
| Equity | 1,360 | 164 | 186 | 1,337 | 1,882 |
| Total assets | 2,062 | 3,753 | 5,097 | 6,503 | 6,370 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 320.3% | 207% | 65.1% | 24.7% | 8.2% |
| EBITDA | 793 | 670 | 417 | 1,967 | 2,609 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43.4% | 12% | 4.5% | 17.1% | 20.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 800% | 88.9% | -5.9% | 6.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -399 | 1,881 | 2,991 | 2,968 | 2,478 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 2.8x | 7.2x | 1.5x | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 54.8% | 25.3% | 4.1% | 33.2% | 39.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 768note 3 | 1,149note 3 | 153note 3 | 165note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.02.2026
Nyt binavn: Attent ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Allan Hess Andersen, den 05.02.2026, Krista Juhl, den 05.02.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 45281760 JUHL/SKAANING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.01.2026
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Søgaard Christensen, (formand), den 01.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Allan Hess Andersen, den 01.02.2026, Thomas Søgaard Christensen, den 01.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Bestyrelsesmedlem Tenna Skaaning, den 01.02.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive rådgivningsvirksomhed inden for revision-, ledelses- ogvirksomhedsrådgivning, samt enhver virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.08.2025
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 12901038 AAGE MAAGENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, C. E. Christiansens Vej 56, 4930 Maribo, den 20.06.2025.
Ny adresse: Roms Hule 8, 4., 7100 Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 01.08.2022
Nyt navn: Attent Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Nye binavne: Attent.dk Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Attent Danmark Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Økonomi og Regnskab Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Slettede binavne: ATTENT ApS, ATTENT.dk ApS, ATTENT Danmark ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 11.03.2022
Nye binavne: ATTENT ApS, ATTENT.dk ApS, ATTENT Danmark ApS
Slettede binavne: REGNSKABSEXPERTEN ApS, REGNSKABSEXPERTEN.DK ApS, REGNSKABSEKSPERTEN ApS, ØKONOMIOGREGNSKAB.DK ApS, REGNSKABS-EXPERTEN ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 16.12.2021
Nyt navn: Økonomi og Regnskab Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive revisions- og rådgivningsvirksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.01.2020.
kr. 24.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.108,11.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 74.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Allan Hess Andersen, den 01.01.2020.
Ny adresse: Roms Hule 8, st., 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: Skomagervej 3C, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: Flegmade 15, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Ny adresse:
Spinderigade 11E, 7100 Vejle.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2014.
Nyt binavn: REGNSKABS-EXPERTEN ApS.
Slettet binavn: TALROTTEN.DK ApS.
Binavne:
REGNSKABSEXPERTEN ApS, REGNSKABSEXPERTEN.DK ApS, REGNSKABSEKSPERTEN ApS, TALROTTEN.DK ApS, ØKONOMIOGREGNSKAB.DK ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.11.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.11.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36426977 TSC HOLDING ApS, Svalevej 47, 7100 Vejle, den 06.11.2014.
Direktion:
Thomas Søgaard Christensen, den 06.11.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
06.11.2014 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028766285Nørremarken 2, 6823 Ansager
P-number 1019871998Roms Hule 8, 7100 Vejle