CVR 38337467Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)Kongens LyngbyFounded 1 Jan 2017
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Movesca ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2022
+25.4% on 2021
Result
-818.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
9.1K
DKK, annual report 2022
Movesca Holding ApSCVR 37277444, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2017
SVHOLDING ApSCVR 30607295, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 22 Nov 2019
Jon Birger Henningsenuntil 10 Jul 2024
Equity of 9.1K DKK was below half the share capital of 230.1K DKK at 31 Dec 2022. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 306072955% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Nov 2019
CVR 3727744466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 22 Nov 2019since 1 Jan 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1991844015% to under 20% of capital and votesclass B1 Jan 2017 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR 3404201215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 22 Nov 20191 Jan 2017 to 22 Nov 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2017 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to May 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2024, published 28 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 59 | 1,532 | 1,853 | 2,120 | 2,659 |
| Operating profit | -1,131 | -887 | -1,413 | -1,333 | -909 |
| Result for the year | -935 | +209 | -1,192 | -1,087 | -819 |
| Equity | 388 | 2,106 | 915 | -173 | 9 |
| Total assets | 3,601 | 5,282 | 6,289 | 5,488 | 5,204 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -83.8% | 25.4% | 20.9% | 14.4% | 25.4% |
| EBITDA | -504 | 85 | -114 | 290 | 951 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -856.4% | 5.5% | -6.2% | 13.7% | 35.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -25% | 33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -30note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,811note 3 | 1,852note 3 | 1,698note 3 | 1,592note 3 | 1,664note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 7 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 11 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 17 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 10.07.2024 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Vang Hansen, den 10.07.2024, Jes Ole Henningsen, den 10.07.2024, Jon Birger Henningsen, den 10.07.2024, Jess Riis Jensen, den 10.07.2024, Direktør Ole Strange, (formand), den 10.07.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jon Birger Henningsen, den 10.07.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.07.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.07.2023.
kr. 29.412,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.699,99.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 259.482,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.01.2022.
kr. 7.353,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.399,94. kr. 22.076,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.399,94.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 230.070,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.11.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.11.2019.
kr. 39.707,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.399,94. kr. 4.684,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.399,94.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.641,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Frederik Mondrup Braad, (formand), den 22.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Vang Hansen, den 22.11.2019, Jes Ole Henningsen, den 22.11.2019, Jess Riis Jensen, den 22.11.2019, Direktør Ole Strange, (formand), den 22.11.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Georg Jensen, (formand), den 23.05.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Frederik Mondrup Braad, (formand), den 23.05.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2018
Stiftelsesdato: 01.01.2017.
Virkningsdato: 01.01.2017.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.01.2017.
Kapital:
kr. 156.250,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 31.250,00 til kurs 4.800,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37277444 Movesca Holding IVS, Diplomvej 377, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 01.01.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Søren Georg Jensen, (formand), 2950 Vedbæk, den 01.01.2017, Jon Birger Henningsen, 3400 Hillerød, den 01.01.2017.
Direktion:
Jon Birger Henningsen, 3400 Hillerød, den 01.01.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rytterkasernen 21, 5000 Odense C, den 01.01.2017.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2017 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at udvikle, kommercialisere og sælge IT-løsninger til reduktion af under- og fejlernæring og følgerne heraf.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022099155Diplomvej 377, 2800 Kongens Lyngby