CVR 37277444Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Kongens LyngbyFounded 1 Dec 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Movesca Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Gross profit
-1.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
-29.2K on 2022
Result
-1.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
-134K
DKK, annual report 2023
TACHISTA HOLDING ApSCVR 29322627, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Aug 2025
Jess Riis Jensen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, until 21 Aug 2025
Jon Birger Henningsenuntil 12 Sep 2024
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2023: -134K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 21 Aug 2025
CVR 2932262790% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2015 to 21 Aug 2025
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 3833746766.7% to under 90% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Movesca Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Dec 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
Nov 2016, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2016; monthly Oct 2016 to Nov 2016.
Latest Nov 2016, published 24 Jan 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -10 | -121 | 28 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -12 | -11 | -121 | +28 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +3 | +438 | -855 | -581 | -1 |
| Equity | 499 | 937 | 83 | -133 | -134 |
| Total assets | 556 | 1,000 | 396 | 168 | 177 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -104.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -3note 3 | -6note 3 | -4note 3 | -13note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.5%note 3 | -18.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -267note 3 | -6note 3 | -4note 3 | -13note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Sep 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 21.08.2025, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 20.12.2024 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Bernt Sanders, den 20.12.2024.
Revision:
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Henrik Bernt Sanders, 1256 København K, den 09.10.2024.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 18.09.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jon Birger Henningsen, (adm. dir), den 12.09.2024.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 01.10.2021
Nyt navn: Movesca Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.10.2021.
kr. 49.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Den under 09.12.2017 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Jon Birger Henningsen (adm. dir), den 13.12.2017.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 09.12.2017
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jon Birger Henningsen (adm. dir), den 09.12.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2017
Nyt navn: Movesca Holding IVS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2016
Første regnskabsår: 01.12.2015 - 31.12.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2016
Nyt navn: Movesca IVS
Ny adresse: Diplomvej 377, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Stiftelsesdato: 01.12.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.12.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29322627 TACHISTA HOLDING ApS, Holmegårdsvej 16, 3400 Hillerød, den 01.12.2015.
Direktion:
Jon Birger Henningsen (adm. dir), den 01.12.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2015 - 30.06.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med it-softwareudvikling, salg og drift af it-software samt konsulentydelser i relation til implementering af egenudviklet it-software
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020951539Diplomvej 377, 2800 Kongens Lyngby