CVR 30607295Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 1 Jun 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SVHOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
212.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
-62.3% on 2023
Result
+308.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2024
Søren Vang Hansen100% of capital and votes, until 28 Oct 2025
Søren Vang Hansenuntil 28 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2021 to 28 Oct 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2007 to 30 Jun 2022
1 Danish company.
CVR 383374675% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SVHOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 347212705% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Mar 2022 to 19 Jan 2026
CVR 31070082100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2007 to 27 Oct 2025
CVR 35523642100% of capital and votes25 Oct 2013 to 25 Sep 2024
CVR 30607317100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2007 to 23 Sep 2024
CVR 35466932100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 332510175% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Nov 2014 to 26 Oct 2022
CVR 3647003810% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Dec 2014 to 20 Dec 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 229 | 543 | -1,237 | 564 | 212 |
| Operating profit | +229 | +543 | -1,237 | +564 | +212 |
| Result for the year | +229 | +652 | -1,270 | +562 | +308 |
| Equity | 1,410 | 2,062 | 677 | 1,121 | 1,430 |
| Total assets | 4,905 | 6,201 | 5,965 | 8,646 | 2,362 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -49% | 137.1% | -327.7% | n.m.note 1 | -62.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -121note 2 | -98note 2 | -4note 2 | -32note 2 | -984note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18.7%note 2 | 26.1%note 3 | -73.2%note 4 | 63.7%note 2 | 21.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,345note 2 | 2,659note 2 | 3,192note 2 | 3,299note 2 | -67note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Jul 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013340710Enighedsvej 40, 2920 Charlottenlund