CVR 38204114Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med tekstiler (464100)SkovlundeFounded 10 Nov 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about upcy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
781.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+77.2% on 2024
Result
+432.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
734.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
KIVI-TEX A/SCVR 66434710, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Nov 2018
Anders Eikemo Thorgaardsince 2 Apr 2019
CVR 66434710100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2020since 26 Nov 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2016 to 30 Nov 2016
CVR 3137117110% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Sep 2017 to 19 Sep 2017
CVR 8619781220% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 26 Nov 201819 Sep 2017 to 26 Nov 2018
CVR 3692261320% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 26 Nov 201819 Sep 2017 to 26 Nov 2018
CVR 3768733233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 20201 Dec 2016 to 1 Jul 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JASAT Holding ApS, since 15 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40270108Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in JASAT ApS, since 4 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42090980Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in KIVI-TEX A/S, since 14 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 66434710Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in upcy ApS, since 26 Nov 2018
This company
upcy ApS
CVR 38204114
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2022, monthly: 5 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Dec 2022.
Latest Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,086 | 2,025 | 465 | 441 | 781 |
| Operating profit | +1,579 | +214 | +407 | +432 | +772 |
| Result for the year | +1,585 | +58 | +128 | +121 | +433 |
| Equity | -1,604 | 54 | 182 | 302 | 735 |
| Total assets | 3,325 | 10,781 | 9,655 | 10,555 | 8,233 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -34.4% | -77.1% | -5.1% | 77.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,724 | 360 | 442 | 441 | 781 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.9% | 17.8% | 95.1% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 200% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,437 | 1,203 | -2,350 | -1,917note 4 | -269note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.4x | 3.3x | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 16% | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 52note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -120 | -1,119 | -200 | -1,112note 4 | -921note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Meterbuen 25, 2740 Skovlunde
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2020
Nyt navn: upcy ApS
Slettede binavne: Pullover ApS, Pullover Clothing ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Klaus Ole Samsøe, den 01.07.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2020
Nyt navn: Leftover ApS
Ny adresse: Dyregårdsvej 1, 2740 Skovlunde
Ny kommune: Ballerup
Nye binavne: Pullover ApS, Pullover Clothing ApS, Eksempel Clothing ApS, Drømmefabrikken Clothing ApS
Slettet binavn: Leftover ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2019
Nyt binavn: Leftover ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Eikemo Thorgaard, (adm. dir), den 02.04.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 02.04.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.11.2018.
kr. 50.437,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.965,34.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 26.11.2018 og gennemført 10.12.2018 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 37.644,00 til kurs 2.656,47.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 102.937,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.03.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.03.2018.
kr. 20.144,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.482,13.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 90.144,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.12.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.12.2017.
kr. 17.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.857,14.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 70.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 10.11.2016.
Virkningsdato: 10.11.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 10.11.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 52.500,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed kr. 52.500,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Klaus Ole Samsøe, den 10.11.2016.
Direktion:
Klaus Ole Samsøe, den 10.11.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 10.11.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
10.11.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje og drive tekstilforretningsvirksomhed ved udvikling, salg, markedsføring, merchandising, opbevaring og eftersalgsservice af tekstiler og tekstilrelateret tilbehør samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021949805Meterbuen 25, 2740 Skovlunde