CVR 42090980Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 14 Dec 2020
Gross profit
-29.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+87.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
814.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JASAT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJASAT Holding ApSCVR 40270108, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes, since 4 Nov 2021
THEJ Holding ApSCVR 42091588, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 15 Dec 2020
and 2 moreAnders Eikemo Thorgaardsince 14 Dec 2020
CVR 4027010825% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votessince 4 Nov 2021
CVR 4209158825% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 15 Dec 2020
CVR 4209156125% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 15 Dec 2020
CVR 4209155325% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 15 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29929785100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 14 Dec 2020
CVR 4209154525% to under 33.3% of capital, 100% of votes15 Dec 2020 to 3 Nov 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JASAT Holding ApS, since 15 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40270108Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in JASAT ApS, since 4 Nov 2021
This company
JASAT ApS
CVR 42090980
1 Danish company, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 6643471033.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41175362100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41174439100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31327377100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41175397100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16963038100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JASAT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -29 | -29 | -29 |
| Operating profit | +79,031 | +58,730 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +79,067 | +58,737 | +78,441 | +75,343 | +87,691 |
| Equity | 552,325 | 602,921 | 669,363 | 733,063 | 814,891 |
| Total assets | 552,355 | 602,951 | 669,393 | 733,093 | 814,938 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -44note 3 | -15note 3 | -36note 3 | -8note 3 | -7note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 11.9%note 4 | 7.9%note 4 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026766156Paradisvænget 26, 2840 Holte