CVR 41175397Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SkovlundeFounded 5 Feb 2020
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.7% on 2024
Result
+936.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søndre Ringvej 18 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKIVI-TEX A/SCVR 66434710, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Feb 2020
Anders Eikemo Thorgaardsince 5 Feb 2020
CVR 66434710100% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JASAT Holding ApS, since 15 Feb 2019
Holding company
CVR 40270108Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in JASAT ApS, since 4 Nov 2021
Holding company
CVR 42090980Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in KIVI-TEX A/S, since 14 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 66434710Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Søndre Ringvej 18 ApS, since 5 Feb 2020
This company
Søndre Ringvej 18 ApS
CVR 41175397
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 650 | 444 | 1,178 | 1,120 | 1,228 |
| Operating profit | +429 | +223 | +1,038 | +1,060 | +1,168 |
| Result for the year | +327 | +162 | +840 | +863 | +936 |
| Equity | 3,440 | 2,603 | 2,443 | 2,506 | 2,642 |
| Total assets | 4,039 | 3,663 | 3,604 | 3,852 | 3,719 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -1.6% | -31.8% | 165.7% | -5% | 9.7% |
| EBITDA | 650 | 444 | 1,178 | 1,120 | 1,228 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,437note 3 | -1,280note 3 | -1,363note 3 | -1,670note 3 | -333note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15%note 3 | 10.5%note 3 | 67.4%note 3 | 86.3%note 3 | 58%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,277note 3 | -1,058note 3 | -1,277note 3 | -1,412note 3 | -1,598note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025571327Meterbuen 25, 2740 Skovlunde