CVR 38134701Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Vallensbæk StrandFounded 17 Oct 2016
Gross profit
-839.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stopa Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRune Marc Stopa Paridon100% of capital and votes, since 17 Oct 2016
Rune Marc Stopa Paridonsince 17 Oct 2016
100% of capital and votessince 17 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44927284100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3447895390% to under 100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4565087150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4347506110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4378845033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 33882874100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stopa Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4175411710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 139,805 | 58,816 | -15 | -840 |
| Operating profit | -1 | +4,910 | +1,562 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -25 | +714 | +1,013 | +6,189 | +5,745 |
| Equity | 15 | 729 | 1,742 | 7,931 | 13,676 |
| Total assets | 32 | 28,824 | 21,014 | 14,922 | 19,653 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 222 | 94 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -57.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -1 | 6,306 | 2,958 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 4.5% | 5% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -57.7% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 7 | -4,359 | -6,256 | -18note 7 | -1,014note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 8 | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 | n.m.note 9 | -0.2%note 10 | -6.4%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 11 | 3,121 | 0 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 12 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | 216.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -21note 7 | -1,839 | -4,400 | 4,298note 7 | 2,288note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021871091Strandhaven 198, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand