CVR 41754117Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)AlbertslundFounded 9 Oct 2020
Employees
31
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-7 (-18.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
24.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.2% on 2024
Result
-601.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
81.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Payview ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAccru Partners Danmark ApSCVR 44953307, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2025
Jesper Hattingsince 9 Oct 2020
CVR 44953307100% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3813470110% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR 4174786250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Oct 2020 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR 4333158210% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2023 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR 4368911810% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2023 to 4 Apr 2025
CVR 4385508510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2025 to 4 Apr 2025
Ultimate controller
Accru Partners Group AB
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Accru Partners Danmark ApS, since 5 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 44953307Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Payview ApS, since 4 Apr 2025
This company
Payview ApS
CVR 41754117
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,569 | 10,932 | 19,641 | 23,677 | 24,910 |
| Operating profit | +737 | +101 | +140 | +612 | -545 |
| Result for the year | +571 | +75 | +76 | +421 | -602 |
| Equity | 111 | 186 | 262 | 683 | 81 |
| Total assets | 1,746 | 3,427 | 5,650 | 6,658 | 7,712 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 16 | 26 | 32 | 34 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 73% | 20.5% | 7.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 149 | 323 | 882 | -209 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 1.4% | 1.6% | 3.7% | -0.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 62.5% | 23.1% | 6.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -436note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -279note 4 | 456 | -426 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | 0.5x | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 7 | 76.8% | -107%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 380note 10 | 244note 10 | 208note 10 | 1,645note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 64note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 36note 4 | 70 | 2,364 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (9 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
9 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026355628Roholmsvej 14, 2620 Albertslund