CVR 44927284Private limited company (ApS)Drift af plejehjem (871010)GlostrupFounded 19 Jun 2024
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
97.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Careforyou ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStopa Holding ApSCVR 38134701, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Jun 2024
Lasse Ernstsince 1 Jul 2024
CVR 38134701100% of capital and votessince 19 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stopa Holding ApS, since 17 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38134701Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Careforyou ApS, since 19 Jun 2024
This company
Careforyou ApS
CVR 44927284
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -3 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -3 |
| Equity | 100 | 97 |
| Total assets | 100 | 1,059 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 0 | -3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -100 | -254 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -100 | 707 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 6 months (19 Jun to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030480763Sydvestvej 104, 2600 Glostrup