CVR 37877344Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MiddelfartFounded 12 Jul 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 3 X Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-4 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
74.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.9% on 2024
Result
+77.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
363.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Fam. Nygaard Holding ApSCVR 37843490, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Jul 2016
Rathleff Holding ApSCVR 37855332, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Jul 2016
Henrik Rathleff Johansensince 12 Jul 2016
CVR 3784349050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Jul 2016
CVR 3785533250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Jul 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 23 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37896683100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38007637100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38512676100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38007645100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37923540100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38548719100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38358987100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29629560100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33146108100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39405628100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39404672100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40341722100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40891323100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33368321100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39405873100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40951792100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41420480100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41050063100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41877030100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41780037100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42537675100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42797766100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42797774100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42852333100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43434136100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43598821100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43436996100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43437216100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43735128100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33379994100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37032883100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4465385050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4240293133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 3 X Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40216480100% of capital and votes18 Jan 2019 to 29 Mar 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Jul 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2021 | May 2022 | Aug 2022 | Jun 2023 | Aug 2023 | Jun 2024 | Aug 2024 | Jun 2025 | Aug 2025 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 40,815 | 47,364 | 55,356 | 62,337 | 74,768 |
| Operating profit | +103,911 | +44,749 | +55,191 | +69,221 | +126,295 |
| Result for the year | +75,363 | +27,587 | +31,922 | +38,024 | +77,624 |
| Equity | 205,353 | 230,167 | 253,523 | 288,636 | 363,780 |
| Total assets | 804,963 | 940,330 | 1,092,282 | 1,236,471 | 1,426,202 |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 22.2% | 3.4% | 17.3% | 12.6% | 19.9% |
| EBITDA | 104,696 | 45,279 | 55,803 | 69,662 | 126,647 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 256.5% | 95.6% | 100.8% | 111.8% | 169.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -6.3% | -20% | 0% | 8.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 496,310 | 601,827 | 716,978 | 809,764 | 892,096 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.7x | 13.3x | 12.8x | 11.6x | 7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.1% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 8.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 121,336 | 122,975 | 142,303 | 126,476 | 112,745 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -101.1%note 1 | -197.8%note 1 | -184.4%note 1 | -120.2%note 1 | -43.3%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 20.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VH REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, den 04.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 04.10.2021.
Ny adresse: Nørre Alle 1, Strib, 5500 Middelfart
Stiftelsesdato: 12.07.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.07.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 10.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37843490 Fam. Nygaard Holding ApS, Lindebjerg 47, 5560 Aarup, den 12.07.2016, CVR-NR. 37855332 Rathleff Holding ApS, Provstskovvej 30, Røjleskov, 5500 Middelfart, den 12.07.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Henrik Rathleff Johansen, den 12.07.2016, Tina Rathleff Johansen, den 12.07.2016, Helle Egelund Nygaard, den 12.07.2016, Mogens Rohde Nygaard, den 12.07.2016.
Direktion:
Henrik Rathleff Johansen, den 12.07.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 17871080 VH REVISION REGISTREREDE REVISORER ApS, Børstenbindervej 12, 5230 Odense M, den 12.07.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
12.07.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at have kapitalinteresser i andre selskaber, herunder ved at besidde kapitalandele, drive finansiel virksomhed samt i øvrigt udøve enhver hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021599553Nørre Alle 1, 5500 Middelfart