CVR 43598821Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)MiddelfartFounded 24 Oct 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+76.1% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Borghøj Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEjendomspulje 21 ApSCVR 43434136, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2022
Henrik Rathleff Johansensince 24 Oct 2022
CVR 43434136100% of capital and votessince 24 Oct 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes22 Aug 2023 to 22 Aug 2023
5% to under 10% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes22 Aug 2023 to 22 Aug 2023
CVR 3189012850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Oct 2022 to 22 Aug 2023
Ultimate controller
CVR 37877344Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ejendomspulje 21 ApS, since 9 Aug 2022
Holding company
CVR 43434136Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Borghøj Ejendomme ApS, since 24 Oct 2022
This company
Borghøj Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43598821
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -34 | 1,572 | 2,769 |
| Operating profit | -34 | +9,738 | +3,370 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +6,947 | +1,412 |
| Equity | 5,035 | 11,983 | 9,895 |
| Total assets | 24,365 | 59,369 | 55,421 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 76.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -386note 3 | 41,972 | 41,329 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 25.9% | 5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 23,784note 4 | 22,100note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 17,325note 3 | 36,939 | 40,761 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 14 months (24 Oct 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028689957Nørre Alle 1, 5500 Middelfart