CVR 42797766Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)MiddelfartFounded 29 Oct 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.5% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Almind. Ejd.II ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEjendomspulje 20 ApSCVR 42537675, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2021
Henrik Rathleff Johansensince 29 Oct 2021
CVR 42537675100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 37877344Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ejendomspulje 20 ApS, since 8 Jul 2021
Holding company
CVR 42537675Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Almind. Ejd.II ApS, since 29 Oct 2021
This company
Almind. Ejd.II ApS
CVR 42797766
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | 1,641 | 2,038 | 2,048 |
| Operating profit | -18 | +840 | +2,649 | +2,998 |
| Result for the year | -16 | -435 | +886 | +1,038 |
| Equity | 34 | 4,599 | 6,885 | 7,923 |
| Total assets | 26,671 | 36,055 | 36,680 | 38,053 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 24.2% | 0.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -587note 3 | 28,581 | 28,327 | 28,219 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 4%note 4 | 6% | 6.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 25,800note 5 | 10,851note 5 | 88note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 21,743note 3 | 29,980 | 28,315 | 27,888 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (29 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027680417Nørre Alle 1, 5500 Middelfart