CVR 37843776Private limited company (ApS)Formueforvaltning (663000)HillerødFounded 1 Jul 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about United 5 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
35.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-67% on 2024
Result
+10.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Wolder Kjær Thomsen5% to under 10% of capital, 100% of votes, since 9 Feb 2017
Nikolaj Kjær Eskesen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 20 Aug 2016
and 3 moreClaus Wolder Kjær Thomsensince 1 Jul 2016
5% to under 10% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 8 Nov 2025since 9 Feb 2017
10% to under 15% of capitalclass Bnotified 1 Jul 2024since 20 Aug 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Nov 2025since 20 Aug 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Nov 2025since 20 Aug 2016
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 8 Nov 2025since 20 Aug 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38223380100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4507216950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4210460450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4627527625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4604108920% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for United 5 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 404866075% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Dec 2020 to 24 Feb 2026
CVR 4627527625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 Feb 2026 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR 3061191825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Dec 2016 to 2 May 2025
CVR 4507216950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Sep 2024 to 10 Feb 2025
CVR 43286366100% of capital and votes20 Oct 2024 to 12 Dec 2024
CVR 4114082850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2020 to 27 Mar 2020
CVR 3233720115% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jun 2017 to 13 Apr 2018
CVR 38007084100% of capital and votes9 Sep 2016 to 7 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Dec 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2016 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Dec 2016 to May 2019 and Jul 2020 to Dec 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2023, published 21 Feb 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 117 | 212 | 232 | 108 | 36 |
| Operating profit | +117 | +212 | +31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,648 | +1,725 | +3,943 | +4,795 | +10,228 |
| Equity | 18,128 | 19,725 | 23,374 | 31,775 | 42,003 |
| Total assets | 19,299 | 20,263 | 23,858 | 32,089 | 42,103 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 81.5% | 9.2% | -53.2% | -67% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -73note 2 | -488note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -22note 2 | -48note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.5%note 4 | 0.9%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 0.3%note 5 | 0.1%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Krakasvej 17, 3400 Hillerød
Vedtægter ændret: 07.11.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 28.10.2024.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38387235 CT Ejendomsudvikling ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.07.2024.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 37843776 United 5 Holding ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 38387235 CT Ejendomsudvikling ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 37843776 United 5 Holding ApS og CVR-nummer: 38387235 CT Ejendomsudvikling ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 05.01.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Claus Thomsen, Løngangsgade 21B, 3400 Hillerød
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2017
Stiftelsesdato: 01.07.2016.
Virkningsdato: 01.07.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.07.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 540,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Hanne Eskesen, den 01.07.2016, Nikolaj Kjær Eskesen, den 01.07.2016, Pernille Kjær Eskesen, den 01.07.2016, Claus Wolder Kjær Thomsen, den 01.07.2016.
Direktion:
Claus Wolder Kjær Thomsen, den 01.07.2016.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2016 - 31.12.2017.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er formuepleje
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021559993Krakasvej 17, 3400 Hillerød
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.