CVR 37799564Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)VejleFounded 13 Jun 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BPI Finans ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2022
-100% on 2021
Result
+13.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
90.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
Indutrade Aktiebolag100% of capital and votes, until 3 May 2023
Thomas Tvedergaard Larsenuntil 3 May 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 37676446100% of capital and votesnotified 17 Nov 202216 Jun 2016 to 17 Nov 2022
100% of capital and votes17 Nov 2022 to 3 May 2023
BPI Finans ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BPI Finans ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3761867566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Jun 2016 to 3 May 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Jun 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 304,910 | 276,526 | 260,542 | 317,275 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 79,781 | 64,190 | 66,995 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +14,607 | -222 | +16,065 | +32,565 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +7,676 | -2,109 | +10,315 | +24,913 | +13,817 |
| Equity | 61,755 | 57,063 | 67,737 | 91,936 | 90,909 |
| Total assets | 212,516 | 188,144 | 194,724 | 201,660 | 91,580 |
| Employees (average) | 491 | 431 | 404 | 401 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 8% | -9.3% | -5.8% | 21.8% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.8% | -0.1% | 6.2% | 10.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 31,204 | 17,340 | 32,943 | 48,245 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.2% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 15.2% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -6.3% | -0.7% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 83,698 | 69,277 | 42,337 | 54,226 | 646 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.7x | 4x | 1.3x | 1.1x | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.6% | -0.1%note 6 | 10.1% | 20.6% | 0%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 11,673 | 7,808 | 12,777 | 11,051 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 3.8% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 3.5% | n.m.note 2 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 67.7%note 8 | 105.1%note 9 | 69.5%note 8 | 46.8% | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 109,708 | 95,825 | 69,420 | 54,226 | 646 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 25 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 29 Mar 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 03.05.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 78709111 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 78709111 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 37618675 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 37799564 BPI Finans ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 78709111 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI A/S, CVR-nummer: 37618675 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS og CVR-nummer: 37799564 BPI Finans ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Hougaard Bonde, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Tvedergaard Larsen, den 17.11.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Blue Equity Management A/S, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Vedtægter ændret: 30.12.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.12.2019.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 9.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.12.2016.
kr. 50.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 80.100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Blue Equity Management A/S, Birkemose Allé 11, Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.09.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 371, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 22.09.2016.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.06.2016.
Virkningsdato: 13.06.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.06.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37676446 BLUE EQUITY II K/S, Jupitervej 2, 6000 Kolding, den 13.06.2016.
Direktion:
Thomas Hougaard Bonde, den 13.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.06.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
13.06.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt at foretage formueanbringelser.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021512148Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle