CVR 37618675Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)VejleFounded 14 Apr 2016
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2022, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+14.7M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
105M
DKK, annual report 2022
BPI Finans ApSCVR 37799564, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 3 May 2023
Indutrade Aktiebolag10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 3 May 2023
Thomas Tvedergaard Larsenuntil 3 May 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 30 Dec 20193 Oct 2016 to 30 Dec 2019
CVR 3779956466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 26 Oct 202013 Jun 2016 to 3 May 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes17 Nov 2022 to 3 May 2023
BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 78709111100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2016 to 3 May 2023
CVR 302720805% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Apr 2016 to 21 Oct 2016
CVR 30248082100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2016 to 21 Oct 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Apr 2016 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -21 | -25 | -22 | -76 | -8,989 |
| Result for the year | +6,954 | -2,803 | +8,865 | +24,588 | +14,722 |
| Equity | 64,692 | 61,450 | 67,600 | 91,472 | 105,024 |
| Total assets | 100,400 | 92,999 | 95,580 | 108,989 | 113,259 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 35,689 | 31,529 | 27,961 | 17,497 | -1,867 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -6.6%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 29 Mar 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 03.05.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 78709111 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 78709111 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 37618675 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 37799564 BPI Finans ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 78709111 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI A/S, CVR-nummer: 37618675 BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS og CVR-nummer: 37799564 BPI Finans ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Hougaard Bonde, den 17.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Tvedergaard Larsen, den 17.11.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2020
Ny adresse: c/o Blue Equity Management A/S, Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Ny adresse: c/o Blue Equity Management A/S, Birkemose Allé 11, Nørre Bjert, 6000 Kolding
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 371, Havnegade 33, 6700 Esbjerg, den 17.10.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.10.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.10.2016.
kr. 48.581.590,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00. kr. 6.368.410,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 55.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2016
Nyt navn: BRAMMING PLAST-INDUSTRI HOLDING APS
Stiftelsesdato: 14.04.2016.
Virkningsdato: 14.04.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.04.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35485058 SE BLUE EQUITY I K/S, Jupitervej 2, 6000 Kolding, den 14.04.2016.
Direktion:
Thomas Hougaard Bonde, den 14.04.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125C, 6700 Esbjerg, den 14.04.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
14.04.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber samt at foretage formueanbringelser.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021342641Lysholt Allé 10, 7100 Vejle