CVR 36979909Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 30 Jun 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Purple Pioneers ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
864.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+205.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
118.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Bech Krogsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2015
Jacob Bech Krogsgaardsince 30 Jun 2015
Rikke Bech Krogsgaardsince 3 Jun 2017
100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4033289890% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4498999933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4195912625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 18868180100% of capital and votes
CVR 1280577220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4061412515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4098102010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4636041910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4098113610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4083519910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 37434256100% of capital and votes
CVR 37509094100% of capital and votes
CVR 372052575% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Purple Pioneers ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4529497825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Dec 2024 to 4 Jun 2026
CVR 4061418425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Oct 2022 to 2 Jan 2026
CVR 1886818025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Apr 2025 to 1 Apr 2025
CVR 40674969100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2019 to 24 Jan 2023
CVR 4128437425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 May 2021 to 11 Oct 2022
CVR 4117373415% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Apr 2020 to 25 Nov 2021
CVR 404214915% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Sep 2019 to 4 Oct 2019
CVR 3072337625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Mar 2018 to 3 Jun 2019
30 Jun 2015 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 865 |
| Gross profit | 307 | 333 | -9,916 | -22 | 302 |
| Operating profit | +138 | +162 | -28,248 | -157 | -907 |
| Result for the year | +9,820 | -3,520 | -27,000 | -10,679 | +205 |
| Equity | 130,948 | 134,449 | 82,844 | 39,627 | 118,688 |
| Total assets | 197,682 | 136,031 | 123,591 | 40,769 | 128,694 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 83 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -13.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -104.9% |
| EBITDA | 307 | 333 | -18,549 | -122 | -556 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -64.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 27.7% | -98.8% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -76,234note 3 | -68,765note 3 | -34,833 | -8,528 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.2%note 3 | 0.2%note 6 | -48.2%note 7 | -0.4% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,209note 8 | 0note 9 | 28,051 | 288 | 15,159note 8 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,753.5%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -11,380note 3 | -68,964note 3 | -34,833 | -8,528 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Birk Centerpark 30, 7400 Herning, den 01.12.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 19.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.11.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNERSELSKABET AF 31. JANUAR 2014, den 02.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 02.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35658432 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 26.04.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40674969 Bech Krogsgaard Holding 2019 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 36979909 Purple Pioneers ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Bech Krogsgaard Holding ApS og CVR-nummer: 40674969 Bech Krogsgaard Holding 2019 ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 36979909 Purple Pioneers ApS og CVR-nummer: 40674969 Bech Krogsgaard Holding 2019 ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.06.2022
Nyt navn: Purple Pioneers ApS
Nyt binavn: Bech Krogsgaard Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 18.10.2019
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 18.10.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Jacob Bech Krogsgaard, Mejdal Søvej 23C, Mejdal, 7500 Holstebro
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 07.03.2018
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39264838 J. Krogsgaard Holding 2017 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.03.2018
Nyt navn: Bech Krogsgaard Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.03.2018.
kr. 1,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 3.632.284.400,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.001,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2017.
CVR-nummer:
36979909.
NAVN:
J. Krogsgaard Holding 2015 ApS.
Adresse: Under Egen 1, 7500 Holstebro.
Kommune: Holstebro.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 30.06.2015.
Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 31632072, H2 Invest ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 20.776,31, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Jacob Bech Krogsgaard, (adm. dir), 7500 Holstebro, den 30.06.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Platanvej 4, 7400 Herning, den 30.06.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er investering og formueforvaltning, herunder at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, samt andre dertil relaterede aktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020620192Mejdal Søvej 23, 7500 Holstebro
No other current company drawn.