CVR 40332898Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolstebroFounded 26 Feb 2019
Gross profit
-26.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+58.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E.F. Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPurple Pioneers ApSCVR 36979909, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 2019
VIKBOR HOLDING ApSCVR 26842689, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2020
Jacob Bech Krogsgaardsince 26 Feb 2019
CVR 268426895% to under 10% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2020
CVR 3697990990% to under 100% of capital and votessince 26 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Purple Pioneers ApS, since 30 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36979909Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in E.F. Holding ApS, since 26 Feb 2019
This company
E.F. Holding ApS
CVR 40332898
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4498999933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3845669590% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E.F. Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3845669550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Aug 2019 to 15 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -367 | -31 | -87 | -589 | -26 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -589 | -26 |
| Result for the year | -388 | -213 | -90 | -595 | +59 |
| Equity | 40,551 | 40,338 | 40,247 | 39,653 | 39,712 |
| Total assets | 40,755 | 40,550 | 40,466 | 40,289 | 39,974 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,987note 1 | -1,782note 1 | -1,699note 1 | -1,521note 1 | -1,206note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -1.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024490609Mejdal Søvej 23, 7500 Holstebro