CVR 36920009Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 11 Jun 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Markholt Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-440.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
MARKHOLT HOLDING ApSCVR 30209923, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Jun 2015
Christian Emil Markholt Holding ApsCVR 36918586, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 12 Jun 2015
and 1 moreRasmus Markholtsince 19 Aug 2018
CVR 3020992350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Asince 12 Jun 2015
CVR 3691858620% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Bsince 12 Jun 2015
CVR 3691859420% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Bsince 12 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARKHOLT HOLDING ApS, since 17 Jan 2007
Holding company
CVR 30209923Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Markholt Group ApS, since 12 Jun 2015
This company
Markholt Group ApS
CVR 36920009
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40883355100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4039084766.7% to under 90% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4025024750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
SubsidiaryCVR 42364061100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4076289210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Markholt Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39771241100% of capital and votes6 Aug 2018 to 3 Jun 2024
CVR 39590212100% of capital and votes18 May 2018 to 3 Jun 2024
CVR 42613320100% of capital and votes13 Aug 2021 to 11 Dec 2023
CVR 3880361110% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Feb 2018 to 18 May 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jul 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2018 to Jul 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2024, published 20 Sep 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -177 | -1,006 | -948 | -660 | -441 |
| Operating profit | -1,762 | -2,520 | -2,278 | -1,387 | -1,019 |
| Result for the year | +437 | -71 | +3,784 | -778 | -8,973 |
| Equity | 44,807 | 43,735 | 47,519 | 45,741 | 36,768 |
| Total assets | 50,927 | 53,986 | 50,017 | 48,718 | 39,515 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -130.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,728 | -2,478 | -2,245 | -1,373 | -507 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,311 | -414 | -1,382note 2 | -2,098note 2 | -2,221note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3%note 3 | -4.4%note 3 | -5.3%note 2 | -2.4%note 4 | -2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 62note 5 | 38note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 56note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -30,311 | -28,157 | -40,523note 2 | -38,475note 2 | -30,353note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Rasmus Markholt, Skovbrynet 20, 8000 Aarhus C
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39590212 Markholt Finance ApS og CVR-nummer: 39771241 Markholt Ejendomme ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2023
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.06.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o Rasmus Markholt, Birketinget 15, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 19.08.2018
Nyt navn: Markholt Group ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dorte Markholt (adm. dir), den 19.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Markholt (adm. dir), den 19.08.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.06.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.06.2016.
CVR-nummer:
36920009.
NAVN:
Markholt Invest ApS.
Adresse: c/o Rasmus Markholt, Otto Skous Vej 13, 6000 Kolding.
Kommune: Kolding.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.06.2015.
Virkningsdato: 11.06.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.06.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30209923 MARKHOLT GROUP ApS, Nymarks Alle 157, 8320 Mårslet, den 11.06.2015.
Direktion:
Dorte Markholt (adm. dir), den 11.06.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 11.06.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
11.06.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, samt direkte eller indirekte at drive anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens skøn er forbundet dermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020478418Skovbrynet 20, 8000 Aarhus C