CVR 42613320Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af yderbeklædning (142100)DragørFounded 13 Aug 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tonsure ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-799.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-623.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-984.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Maae Studios Holding ApSCVR 45822869, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Aug 2025
Christina Schmidt Maaesince 29 Aug 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -984.6K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 45822869100% of capital and votessince 22 Aug 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 31587468100% of capital and votesnotified 22 Aug 202511 Dec 2023 to 22 Aug 2025
CVR 36920009100% of capital and votesnotified 11 Dec 202313 Aug 2021 to 11 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maae Studios Holding ApS, since 16 Aug 2025
Holding company
CVR 45822869Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tonsure ApS, since 22 Aug 2025
This company
Tonsure ApS
CVR 42613320
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
13 Aug 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -448 | -14 | -353 | -800 |
| Operating profit | -581 | -14 | -353 | -800 |
| Result for the year | -609 | -12 | -280 | -624 |
| Equity | -569 | -581 | -861 | -985 |
| Total assets | 10 | 0 | 584 | 1,093 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -448 | -14 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 4 | 0note 4 | -46note 4 | -493note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 565note 4 | 571note 4 | 1,035note 4 | 1,133note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (13 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør
Ny kommune: Dragør
Ny adresse: Strandgade 70, 1401 København K
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Schmidt Maae, den 29.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Christina Schmidt Maae, den 29.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Søvænget 29, 2770 Kastrup
Ny kommune: Tårnby
Vedtægter ændret: 06.08.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 06.08.2025.
kr. 509.875,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 06.08.2025 og gennemført 07.08.2025 dækning af underskud kr. 9.875,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 540.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.08.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.08.2025.
kr. 870.591,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.08.2025 og gennemført 07.08.2025 dækning af underskud kr. 870.591,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.06.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 04.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jyllingevej 59, 1., 2720 Vanløse, den 04.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2023
Ny adresse: c/o Revision Sjælland A/S, Jyllingevej 59, 2720 Vanløse
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Markholt, den 12.12.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.12.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 13.08.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 13.08.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 36920009 Markholt Group ApS, c/o Rasmus Markholt, Birketinget 15, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.08.2021.
Direktion:
Rasmus Markholt, den 13.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 13.08.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
13.08.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er salg af tøj og accessories og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027456312A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør