CVR 40250247Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HøjbjergFounded 11 Feb 2019
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Markholt & Rand ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, Dec 2025
-2 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.3M
DKK, annual report 2024
+0.8% on 2023
Result
+331.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
783.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Markholt Group ApSCVR 36920009, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 11 Feb 2019
TLR INVEST ApSCVR 31329108, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Feb 2019
Tommy Ladegaard Randuntil 18 Dec 2025
CVR 3132910833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 11 Feb 2019
CVR 3692000950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 11 Feb 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MARKHOLT HOLDING ApS, since 17 Jan 2007
Holding company
CVR 30209923Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Markholt Group ApS, since 12 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36920009Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Markholt & Rand ApS, since 11 Feb 2019
This company
Markholt & Rand ApS
CVR 40250247
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42364061100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Markholt & Rand ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40883355100% of capital and votes23 Oct 2019 to 2 Jun 2026
CVR 4413227310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2024 to 20 Jun 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Feb 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 8 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
| FTE | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2019 to Dec 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,491 | 3,187 | 3,313 | 4,279 | 4,313 |
| Operating profit | +113 | +511 | +3,485 | -977 | +594 |
| Result for the year | -531 | +700 | +2,567 | -998 | +331 |
| Equity | -1,817 | -1,116 | 1,451 | 452 | 783 |
| Total assets | 6,106 | 8,506 | 14,276 | 8,397 | 12,974 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 22.7% | 7.2% | 29.2% | 0.8% |
| EBITDA | 128 | 526 | 3,524 | -938 | 621 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 5.1% | 16.5% | 106.4% | -21.9% | 14.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | -25% | Not reportednote 2 | -20% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 313 | -700 | 4,125 | -411 | -1,456note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | Net cash | 1.2x | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.1%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | 144.5% | -27.1%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,021note 7 | 64note 8 | 4,486note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,732 | 2,176 | 5,153 | -2,352 | -4,744note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 30 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 18.12.2025 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Markholt, (formand), den 18.12.2025, Tommy Ladegaard Rand, den 18.12.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tommy Ladegaard Rand, den 18.12.2025.
Revision:
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 09.07.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.12.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 22.12.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 11.02.2019.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 11.02.2019.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31329108 TLR INVEST ApS, c/o Tommy Rand, Søsterhøjvej 27, 8270 Højbjerg, den 11.02.2019, CVR-NR. 36920009 Markholt Group ApS, c/o Rasmus Markholt, Birketinget 15, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.02.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Rasmus Markholt, (formand), den 11.02.2019, Tommy Ladegaard Rand, den 11.02.2019.
Direktion:
Tommy Ladegaard Rand, den 11.02.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 2., 8210 Aarhus V, den 11.02.2019.
Første regnskabsår:
11.02.2019 - 31.12.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed ved investering i fast ejendom, samt at drive anden virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er forbundet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1024396165Søsterhøjvej 27, 8270 Højbjerg