CVR 36898291Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Kongens LyngbyFounded 20 May 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FORE Silo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20M
DKK, annual report 2025
FORE Silo Holding ApSCVR 45399095, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2025
Thomas Esben Khansince 2 Apr 2025
CVR 45399095100% of capital and votesclass A og Bsince 2 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1262240650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 18 Apr 202030 Dec 2016 to 18 Apr 2020
CVR 1692988350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 31 Mar 202520 May 2015 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR 3117541050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 31 Mar 202518 Apr 2020 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR 3048851250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 2 Jan 201720 May 2015 to 30 Dec 2016
CVR 45472469100% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 2 Apr 202531 Mar 2025 to 2 Apr 2025
FORE Silo ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FORE Silo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38676806100% of capital and votes24 May 2017 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR 3689876390% to under 100% of capital and votes20 May 2015 to 31 Mar 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 May 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
20 May 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,148 | 2,785 | 2,900 | 3,145 | 5,054 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,100 | +3,145 | +5,373 |
| Result for the year | +9,089 | +3,128 | -3,367 | +2,047 | +4,887 |
| Equity | 67,191 | 70,319 | 64,550 | 66,597 | 19,950 |
| Total assets | 105,861 | 94,447 | 85,541 | 86,950 | 62,087 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 57.1% | 29.6% | 4.1% | 8.5% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 23,801 | 9,026 | 9,242 | 9,604 | 28,539 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2%note 2 | 6.2%note 2 | -1.1%note 3 | 3.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 3,181note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Dec 2021
FORE Silo ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Newsec PAM Denmark A/S F37267, Lyngby Hovedgade 4, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Esben Khan, (formand), den 16.10.2025, Jeppe Prehn Lassen, den 16.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Christian Bjørn Jensen, den 16.10.2025, Klaus Kastbjerg, den 16.10.2025, Martin Laub, (formand), den 16.10.2025, Jens Peder Pedersen, den 16.10.2025, adm. direktør Allan Kehlet Rieck, den 16.10.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2025
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2024 - 31.12.2025
Vedtægter ændret: 02.04.2025
Nyt navn: FORE Silo ApS
Ny adresse: c/o SF-M ApS, Kalvebod Brygge 39, 4., 1560 København V
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Esben Khan, (formand), den 02.04.2025, Jeppe Prehn Lassen, den 02.04.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Klaus Kastbjerg, den 02.04.2025, Bo Anders Olesen, den 02.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Esben Khan, den 02.04.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller endirektør, af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samledebestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CROWE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 02.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Cortex Park Vest 3, 3. 1, 5230 Odense M, den 02.04.2025.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje, udleje, administrere og sælge ejendommen, 2150 Nordhavn, samt al hermedbeslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2020 - 30.06.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33256876 CROWE HORWATH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Rygårds Allé 104, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.01.2018.
CVR-nummer:
36898291.
NAVN:
Fortkaj 30 Nordhavn ApS.
Adresse: c/o Union Holding A/S, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: c/o NRE Denmark A/S, Finsensvej 3, 7430 Ikast
Ny kommune: Ikast-Brande
CVR-nummer:
36898291.
NAVN:
Fortkaj 30 Nordhavn ApS.
Adresse: c/o Union Holding A/S, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Stiftelsesdato: 20.05.2015.
Virkningsdato: 20.05.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.05.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 10.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.Indbetalt kontant kr. 5.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 16929883 UNION HOLDING A/S, c/o UNIONKUL A/S, Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4, 2100 København Ø, den 20.05.2015, CVR-NR. 30488512 NRE DENMARK A/S, Finsensvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 20.05.2015.
Direktion:
Klaus Kastbjerg, den 20.05.2015, Bo Anders Olesen, den 20.05.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 20.05.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
20.05.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje ejerandele i andre selskaber og eje, besidde, udvikle og sælge og/eller udleje fast ejendom og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020414304Lyngby Hovedgade 4, 2800 Kongens Lyngby