CVR 29913080Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)NibeFounded 14 Sep 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GABIN EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.9% on 2024
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
P L HOLDING A/SCVR 25777271, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2006
HØYER & SCHMIDT HOLDING ApSCVR 26545293, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 14 Sep 2006
Peter Larsensince 14 Sep 2006
Stefan Schmidtsince 14 Sep 2006
CVR 2654529333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 14 Sep 2006
CVR 2577727150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 14 Sep 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Larsen Holding Nibe ApS, since 30 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39611732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in P L HOLDING A/S, since 30 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 25777271Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in GABIN EJENDOMME ApS, since 14 Sep 2006
This company
GABIN EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 29913080
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Sep 2006 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,689 | 1,741 | 1,828 | 1,839 | 1,929 |
| Operating profit | +1,360 | +1,423 | +1,828 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,038 | +1,084 | +1,641 | +1,522 | +1,981 |
| Equity | 4,617 | 5,574 | 7,215 | 7,537 | 8,318 |
| Total assets | 9,589 | 10,322 | 10,619 | 10,664 | 12,020 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12% | 3.1% | 5% | 0.6% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,689 | 1,741 | 1,828 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,469 | 1,868 | -319 | -262note 2 | -1,020note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.5x | 1.1x | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15% | 15.2% | 19.9% | 21.4%note 3 | 27.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 863note 4 | 300note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.06.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.06.2023.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.08.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 625.000,00: kr. 475.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 200,00, kr. 150.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 200,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 20015233 KRAMBODEN A/S.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 750.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 136 a
angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 20015233 KRAMBODEN A/S.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 29913080 GABIN EJENDOMME ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
136 c, stk. 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne hver for sig.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.10.2006.
Nyt navn:
GABIN EJENDOMME ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.09.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.09.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25777271 KRAMBODEN HOLDING A/S, Vestervej 48, 9240 Nibe, den 14.09.2006, CVR-NR. 26545293 HØYER & SCHMIDT HOLDING ApS, Ediths Alle 12, 5250 Odense SV, den 14.09.2006.
Direktion:
Peter Larsen, den 14.09.2006, Stefan Schmidt, den 14.09.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktørerne i forening.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, postboks 7012, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 14.09.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
14.09.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012587089Vestervej 48, 9240 Nibe