CVR 25777271Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NibeFounded 6 Dec 2000
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about P L HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
9.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
169M
DKK, annual report 2025
Larsen Holding Nibe ApSCVR 39611732, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votes, since 30 May 2018
Gustav Berg Smidt Larsen Holding ApSCVR 39611767, 15% to under 20% of capital, since 30 May 2018
and 2 morePeter Larsensince 6 Dec 2000
CVR 3961176715% to under 20% of capitalclass Bsince 30 May 2018
CVR 3961175915% to under 20% of capitalclass Bsince 30 May 2018
CVR 3961174015% to under 20% of capitalclass Bsince 30 May 2018
CVR 3961173250% to under 66.7% of capital, 90% to under 100% of votesclass Asince 30 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 30 May 20186 Dec 2000 to 30 May 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Larsen Holding Nibe ApS, since 30 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 39611732Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes in P L HOLDING A/S, since 30 May 2018
This company
P L HOLDING A/S
CVR 25777271
13 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 39388650100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30081226100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42481041100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43112341100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38725351100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38247891100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42948527100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42559075100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2709327266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2991308050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3900166750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3762412850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4366475120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43664921100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for P L HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44628716100% of capital and votes9 Feb 2024 to 10 Dec 2024
CVR 4207207950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 8 Dec 2021
CVR 3580647433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 May 2015 to 29 Jan 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Dec 2000 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -114 | -95 | -22 | 9 |
| Result for the year | +23,069 | +123,715 | +2 | +1,137 | +2,946 |
| Equity | 48,842 | 171,927 | 170,928 | 171,066 | 169,012 |
| Total assets | 76,904 | 196,452 | 196,987 | 194,177 | 193,244 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -124.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23,540 | -96,493 | -95,060 | -72,809note 2 | -69,845note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -0.1%note 3 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -287 | -99,792 | -100,644 | -106,622note 2 | -92,478note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
P L HOLDING A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2017
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.11.2006.
Nyt navn:
P L HOLDING A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Erik Steen Christensen, den 10.11.2003.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, postboks 7012, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 10.11.2003.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.12.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.12.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 1.120,45.
Stifter:
Peter Larsen, den 06.12.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Hanne Kirstine Larsen (formand), den 06.12.2000, Peter Larsen, den 06.12.2000, Frede Larsen, den 06.12.2000.
Direktion:
Peter Larsen, den 06.12.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem eller en direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Erik Steen Christensen, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 06.12.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
06.12.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008127456Vestervej 48, 9240 Nibe
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.