CVR 43664921Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)NibeFounded 24 Nov 2022
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Norbert BidCo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.7% on 2024
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
148.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Norbert HoldCo ApSCVR 43664751, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2022
Peter Larsensince 13 Jan 2023
CVR 43664751100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Norbert Acquisition ApS, since 24 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43664239Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Norbert HoldCo ApS, since 24 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43664751Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Norbert BidCo ApS, since 24 Nov 2022
This company
Norbert BidCo ApS
CVR 43664921
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 31629055100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Norbert BidCo ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Nov 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
24 Nov 2022 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -50 | 1,751 | 2,288 | 1,701 |
| Operating profit | -6,265 | -1,684 | -1,611 | -1,608 |
| Result for the year | -6,519 | -4,674 | +11,124 | +2,678 |
| Equity | 139,065 | 134,391 | 145,515 | 148,193 |
| Total assets | 237,192 | 227,951 | 223,024 | 219,067 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 30.7% | -25.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 61,146 | 69,928 | 63,714 | 47,876 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.7%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 1 months (24 Nov to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Norbert BidCo ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 24.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Joachim Horst Scholz, den 24.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Nielsen, den 16.05.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 04.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Havnepromenade 26, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 04.04.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 13.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Larsen, (adm. dir), den 13.01.2023, Dennis Nielsen, den 13.01.2023.
Ny adresse: c/o NORDIQ A/S, Vestervej 48, 9240 Nibe
Ny kommune: Ålborg
Stiftelsesdato: 24.11.2022.
Virkningsdato: 24.11.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 24.11.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 43664751 Norbert HoldCo ApS, c/o Horten Advokatpartnerselskab, Philip Heymans Alle 7, 2900 Hellerup, den 24.11.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Bernd Strack, (formand), den 24.11.2022, Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 24.11.2022.
Direktion:
Stefan Andreas Walter Happak, den 24.11.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, bestyrelsens formand i forening med endirektør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 24.11.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
24.11.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at yde ledelsesmæssige og administrative ydelser og at være holdingselskab, herunder eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, investering og handel, samt al virksomhed, som efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028779735Vestervej 48, 9240 Nibe
No other current company drawn.