CVR 38261509Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København ØFounded 20 Nov 2016
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-455.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-317.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Containerhusene ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexUNIONKUL UDVIKLINGSEJENDOMME A/SCVR 16929883, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2017
Klaus Kastbjergsince 20 Nov 2016
CVR 16929883100% of capital and votessince 10 Aug 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 73290511100% of capital and votes20 Nov 2016 to 10 Aug 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UNIONKUL HOLDING ApS, since 1 Apr 1998
Holding company
CVR 73290511Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UNIONKUL UDVIKLINGSEJENDOMME A/S, since 24 Sep 2002
Holding company
UNIONKUL UDVIKLINGSEJENDOMME A/S
CVR 16929883Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Containerhusene ApS, since 10 Aug 2017
This company
Containerhusene ApS
CVR 38261509
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,239 | 10,461 | -809 | -554 | -455 |
| Operating profit | +14,819 | -2,213 | -1,020 | -1,057 | -390 |
| Result for the year | +11,554 | -1,734 | -816 | -837 | -317 |
| Equity | 33,345 | 29,243 | 16,180 | 17,415 | 17,519 |
| Total assets | 46,953 | 38,006 | 21,505 | 22,480 | 22,819 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6.1% | n.m.note 1 | -107.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -298 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -254note 3 | -109note 3 | -97note 3 | -91note 3 | -293note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 40.7%note 3 | -5.6%note 4 | -4.4%note 4 | -4.9%note 4 | -1.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,229note 6 | 80note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,623note 3 | -6,236note 3 | -97note 3 | -91note 3 | -293note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 14 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 5 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 12 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1022014338Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4, 2100 København Ø