CVR 36728981Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)Kgs. LyngbyFounded 27 Apr 2015
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WS VI A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
7.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.8% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
KRV HOLDING, NORS ApSCVR 33884923, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2015
Morten Langer20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 15 May 2015
and 4 moreJens Elton Andersensince 27 Apr 2015
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 12 May 2015
20% to under 25% of capital and votessince 15 May 2015
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 4 May 2015
CVR 3024045610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 17 May 2015
CVR 3388492333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 11 May 2015
CVR 3766319010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 7322851410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jun 20216 May 2015 to 25 Jun 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Apr 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
27 Apr 2015 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -16 | -19 | -2 | 6 | 7 |
| Result for the year | +920 | +1,225 | +3,568 | +1,394 | +1,465 |
| Equity | 11,174 | 10,658 | 13,785 | 12,956 | 7,556 |
| Total assets | 18,079 | 17,100 | 18,102 | 16,999 | 16,218 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 11.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 6,812 | 6,350 | 4,240 | 4,025 | 8,622 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,216 | 2,937 | 3,133 | 2,026 | 7,513 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RL af 1/7 2020 P/S, den 31.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Rolighedsvej 7, 7760 Hurup Thy, den 01.09.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RL Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41454555 Revision Limfjord Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Rolighedsvej 7, 7760 Hurup Thy, den 01.07.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2017
Kapital: kr. 1.500.000,00, delvist indbetalt. Tidligere kapital er nu fuldt indbetalt.
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.05.2017.
kr. 125.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 707,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.625.000,00.
CVR-nummer:
36728981.
NAVN:
WS VI A/S.
Adresse: c/o WindSpace A/S, Nørgaardsvej 1, 1., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby.
Kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens Elton Andersen, den 29.06.2015, Rune Blæsbjerg (formand), den 29.06.2015, Flemming Christen Thorning Engelstoft, den 29.06.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Rune Blæsbjerg, den 29.06.2015, Henrik Christian Konradsen (formand), den 29.06.2015, Klaus Runge Vestergaard, den 29.06.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
CVR-nummer:
36728981.
NAVN:
WS VI A/S.
Adresse: c/o WindSpace A/S, Nørgaardsvej 1, 1., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby.
Kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.04.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 1.000.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.500.000,00.
CVR-nummer
36728981.
NAVN:
WS VI A/S.
Adresse: c/o WindSpace A/S, Nørgaardsvej 1, 1., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby.
Kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.04.2015.
Virkningsdato: 27.04.2015.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.04.2015.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29915180 WINDSPACE A/S, Nørgaardsvej 1, 1. th., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby, den 27.04.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Rune Blæsbjerg (formand), den 27.04.2015, Jens Elton Andersen, den 27.04.2015, Flemming Christen Thorning Engelstoft, den 27.04.2015.
Direktion:
Jens Elton Andersen, den 27.04.2015.
Virksomheden tegnes af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af 1 direktør i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28839200 REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rolighedsvej 7, 7760 Hurup Thy, den 27.04.2015.
Første regnskabsår:
27.04.2015 - 31.12.2015.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed som holdingselskab for selskaber med henblik på mølleprojektudvikling, projektering og drift og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020362770Nørgaardsvej 1, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby