CVR 41454555Partnership limited by shares (P/S)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)ThistedFounded 22 Jun 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RL af 1/7 2020 P/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-151.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-247.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
13.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
RL Kom ApSCVR 41453591, since 22 Jun 2020
RL af 1/7 2020 P/SCVR 41454555, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2022
REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB LENE JEPPESEN HOLDINGCVR 29168865, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 22 Jun 2020
and 10 moreMads Bjørndalsince 4 Sep 2023
CVR 41453591since 22 Jun 2020
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 291688655% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 307037905% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 364543265% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 364873805% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 369527845% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 369746215% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 369747025% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 2023since 22 Jun 2020
CVR 373413635% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 379183855% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 387212325% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 414356665% to under 10% of capital and votessince 22 Jun 2020
CVR 4145455515% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 27 Jan 2023since 31 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 286810705% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 Nov 202222 Jun 2020 to 9 Nov 2022
CVR 364829825% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 202222 Jun 2020 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Jun 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
22 Jun 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
Nov 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Nov 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 99 | 101 | 116 | 101 | 100 | 99 | 98 | 101 | 99 | 100 | 102 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 107 | 107 | 106 | 106 | 112 | 116 | 112 | 113 | 115 | 113 | 109 | 113 | 115 | 111 | 113 | 111 | 111 | 107 | 111 | 113 | 114 | 110 | 109 | 107 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 84 | 89 | 103 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 88 | 90 | 87 | 92 | 92 | 89 | 87 | 89 | 94 | 94 | 92 | 105 | 100 | 103 | 96 | 102 | 102 | 100 | 97 | 96 | 100 | 98 | 97 | 113 | 94 | 95 | 93 | 101 | 100 | 100 | 93 | 92 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2020 to Nov 2023.
Latest Nov 2023, published 21 Jan 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 59,356 | 61,258 | 11,815 | -1,965 | -151 |
| Operating profit | +6,086 | +5,663 | +4,920 | -1,956 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +4,958 | +3,795 | +4,352 | -2,232 | -248 |
| Equity | 9,144 | 11,633 | 15,985 | 13,753 | 13,505 |
| Total assets | 87,541 | 85,855 | 19,992 | 15,992 | 15,669 |
| Employees (average) | 108 | 109 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 9.8% | 3.7% | -80.7% | -116.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 10,112 | 9,632 | 5,292 | -1,956 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17% | 15.7% | 44.8% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.9% | 2.8% | -90.6% | -100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 63,499 | 57,390 | -1,118 | -387 | 1,488 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 6.3x | 6x | Net cash | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 6.4%note 5 | 6.2%note 5 | 9.2%note 5 | -10.8%note 5 | -0.8%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 699 | 838 | 19 | 0 | Not reportednote 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 89.6%note 5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 63,499 | 57,390 | 2,072 | 1,312 | 1,488 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 28 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.09.2023
Nyt navn: RL af 1/7 2020 P/S
Slettede binavne: Revision Limfjorden P/S, Limfjord Revision P/S, Limfjordens Revision P/S, ST Revision P/S, Revisionsfirmaet Bjørndal og Nordentoft, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Salling Revision P/S, Thy Erhvervsservice P/S, Thisted Erhvervsservice P/S, Nordthy Erhvervsservice P/S, Hanstholm Erhvervsservice P/S, MBC Revision Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvest-Revision Struer, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvest-Revision, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvestjysk Revision, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvestjysk Revisionskontor, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Struer Revisions- og Regnskabskontor P/S, Revision Limfjord, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Revision Limfjord Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Revision Limfjord P/S
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som afløbsselskab for de tidligere aktiviteter i selskabet med revision og erklæringsafgivelser samt rådgivning og assistance.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Karen Lisbeth Marthedal Mørkholt, den 04.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Bjørndal, den 04.09.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Troels Nørgaard Ifversen, den 10.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Klaus Viborg Pedersen, den 10.12.2020.
Binavne: Revision Limfjorden P/S, Limfjord Revision P/S, Limfjordens Revision P/S, ST Revision P/S, Revisionsfirmaet Bjørndal og Nordentoft, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Salling Revision P/S, Thy Erhvervsservice P/S, Thisted Erhvervsservice P/S, Nordthy Erhvervsservice P/S, Hanstholm Erhvervsservice P/S, MBC Revision Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvest-Revision Struer, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvest-Revision, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvestjysk Revision, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nordvestjysk Revisionskontor, Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Struer Revisions- og Regnskabskontor P/S, Revision Limfjord, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Revision Limfjord Registreret Revisionspartnerselskab, Revision Limfjord P/S.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.06.2020.
Virkningsdato: 22.06.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.06.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 1.300.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.300.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28681070 Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab TNI, Lyngholmvej 1, 7755 Bedsted Thy, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 29168865 REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB LENE JEPPESEN HOLDING, c/o LENE JEPPESEN, Lysenvej 22, Hjerk, 7870 Roslev, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 30703790 Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab HRHP, Hyldevej 21, 7700 Thisted, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 36454326 JAW Statsautoriseret REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Nørre Mølle 37, 7700 Thisted, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 36482982 SELFO REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Jesper Selck Foget, Spangbergsvej 19, 7700 Thisted, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 36487380 KVAPS HOLDING GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, c/o Klaus Viborg Pedersen, Østergade 38, 7600 Struer, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 36952784 Godkendt revisionsanpartsselskab Vinge, c/o Arne Lauritsen, Sportsvej 5, 7500 Holstebro, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 36974621 Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab Friis Børsting Holding, Langesgårdvej 14, Langesgård, 7870 Roslev, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 36974702 Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab Ballebye Holding, Gl. Aalborgvej 19, 7741 Frøstrup, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 37341363 MAB Registreret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Thorhaugevej 13, Sennels, 7700 Thisted, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 37918385 ML Holding Thisted ApS, Søbrinken 7, 7700 Thisted, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 38721232 C. Yde Invest ApS, Aksel Møllers Have 24, 2. tv, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 22.06.2020, CVR-NR. 41435666 Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab AKR Holding, c/o Anders Kloster Rasmussen, Egevænget 20, Hammerum, 7400 Herning, den 22.06.2020.
Komplementar:
CVR-NR. 41453591 RL Kom ApS, c/o Revision Limfjord, Bødkervej 12, Tilsted, 7700 Thisted, den 22.06.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Lene Jeppesen, (formand), den 22.06.2020, Morten Larsen, (næstformand), den 22.06.2020, Mads Bjørndal, den 22.06.2020, Troels Nørgaard Ifversen, den 22.06.2020, Arne Lauritsen, den 22.06.2020.
Direktion:
Karen Lisbeth Marthedal Mørkholt, den 22.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren og ét bestyrelsesmedlem i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34480370 REVIMIDT GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Niels Brocks Gade 12, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 22.06.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
22.06.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med revision og erklæringsafgivelse samt rådgivning ogassistance, der naturligt ligger inden for registrerede revisionsvirksomheders arbejdsområder og eromfattet af selskabets kompetence.
6 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025970574Gemsevej 15, 7800 Skive
P-number 1025970612Kirkestræde 9, 7500 Holstebro
P-number 1025970582Ringvejen 63, 7900 Nykøbing M
P-number 1025952886Bødkervej 12, 7700 Thisted
P-number 1025970566Ved Fjorden 25, 7600 Struer
P-number 1025970558Rolighedsvej 7, 7760 Hurup Thy