CVR 36691689Entrepreneurial company (IVS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København ØFounded 23 Mar 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENB Holding IVS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-4.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
-40.4K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
102.5K
DKK, annual report 2020
Esben Nordman Bie100% of capital and votes, until 1 Nov 2021
Esben Nordman Bieuntil 1 Nov 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Mar 2015 to 1 Nov 2021
ENB Holding IVS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENB Holding IVS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3669376250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Mar 2015 to 25 May 2021
CVR 3672141315% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Dec 2015 to 6 Jun 2019
CVR 3669441633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Mar 2015 to 28 Aug 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -5 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | -2 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +59 | +16 | +1 | +66 | -40 |
| Equity | 59 | 75 | 77 | 143 | 102 |
| Total assets | 60 | 76 | 80 | 146 | 108 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | -83note 1 | -81note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.8%note 1 | -0.2%note 2 | -2.1%note 2 | -2.3%note 3 | -9.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 24 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 17 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 7 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 5 Jun 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020257705Odensegade 17, 2100 København Ø