CVR 36721413Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)København KFounded 22 Apr 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about First Edition Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-4.8K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
-6.2K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
163.6K
DKK, annual report 2021
NØRBY & CO ApSCVR 27733247, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 23 May 2022
MBI PARTNER ApSCVR 30484452, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 23 May 2022
and 2 moreMads Heineuntil 23 May 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2896946515% to under 20% of capital and votes23 Apr 2015 to 1 Dec 2015
CVR 2773324725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Jul 2019 to 23 May 2022
CVR 3048445225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Apr 2015 to 23 May 2022
CVR 3653664025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Oct 2015 to 23 May 2022
CVR 3669155715% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Dec 2015 to 6 Jun 2019
CVR 3669168915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Dec 2015 to 6 Jun 2019
CVR 3672204525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Jun 2019 to 23 May 2022
First Edition Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for First Edition Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36722045100% of capital and votes22 Apr 2015 to 3 May 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -4 | -11 | -4 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -4 | -11 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +55 | +16 | -8 | -4 | -6 |
| Equity | 165 | 181 | 173 | 170 | 164 |
| Total assets | 174 | 188 | 213 | 214 | 171 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -4note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -2.3%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 3 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 1 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 20 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 15 May 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020341420Hauser Plads 30, 1127 København K