CVR 36693762Private limited company (ApS)Reklamebureauer (731110)København ØFounded 24 Mar 2015
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AndBie Creative ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
576.6K
DKK, annual report 2019
-62.4% on 2018
Result
+53.4K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
125.5K
DKK, annual report 2019
Knud Stig Andersen Holding IVSCVR 36691557, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 25 May 2021
ENB Holding IVSCVR 36691689, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 25 May 2021
Esben Nordman Bieuntil 25 May 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3669155750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Mar 2015 to 25 May 2021
CVR 3669168950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Mar 2015 to 25 May 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,028 | 2,105 | 1,709 | 1,531 | 577 |
| Operating profit | +203 | -12 | +26 | +13 | +73 |
| Result for the year | +154 | -10 | +16 | +2 | +53 |
| Equity | 154 | 54 | 70 | 72 | 126 |
| Total assets | 482 | 581 | 729 | 440 | 163 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 104.8% | -18.8% | -10.4% | -62.4% |
| EBITDA | 205 | 2 | 40 | 27 | 78 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20% | 0.1% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 13.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 0% | -25% | -66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -236note 3 | -319note 3 | -131note 3 | -189note 3 | -159note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 9 months (24 Mar to 31 Dec 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 6 Jun 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 11 Jun 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 30 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 11 May 2017
Annual report 2015
24 Mar 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 9 Mar 2016
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020263608Ålborggade 11, 2100 København Ø